Awards and Honors

Awards By Reign - West Kingdom

Ragnar & Sciath - From Aug 23, AS XXXVIII to Jan 3, AS XXXVIII

Last Updated: December 15, AS LII (2017)

 NameRecognition
08/23/2003 (Saturday) -- Purgatorio Coronation
   Alden of WolvertonDuke
   Constantina von RavennaCountess
   Constantina von RavennaOrder of the Rose
   Urban CheeseshankKnight
   Sabrina de la BereWooden Spoon
   Sabrina de la BerePied d'Argent
   Dregel Alewulf (aka Dregel Alewolf)Queen's Champion
   Bjorn Jorsalfar of Bearhaven (aka Bjorn Lundgren of Bearhaven)Queen's Guard
   Daniel of Aquitaine (aka Daniel du Aquitaine)Queen's Guard
   Geoffrey ScottQueen's Guard
   Gunther Bärenjäger (aka Gunther Bearslayer of Shadowthorpe)Queen's Guard
   Stephen MacAlpineQueen's Guard
   Ulric von Wessler (aka Ulric VonWessler, Ulrich von Wessler, Ulrich von Wesler)Queen's Guard

09/13/2003 (Saturday) -- Cynagua / Mists War
   David Bucket (aka James Bucket, Bucket of Mac Tir, Bucket of the Lear's Lady)Queen's Guard
   Gemini de Grendel (aka Gemini de Grendelus)Queen's Guard - Knight Counselor
   Stephen MacAlpineQueen's Guard
   Talorc Balgair (aka Taloric Balgair of St. Brendans, Toloric Balgaard)Queen's Guard

10/04/2003 (Saturday) -- October Crown Tournament
   Mari AlexanderViscountess
   Dmitriy Shelomin (aka Dmitry Shelomianin, Dimitry Shelomianin)Knight
   Éireannach Katleen Nic Ghiolla Chainnigh (aka Eirennach Katleen of Kilkenny)Laurel
   Cyneswith aet CaldhaefenCommendabilis
   Thorfinn the Cruel (aka Thorfinn of Rivenoak, Thorfinn Magnusson)Commendabilis
   Geoffrey of GriffinholdWreath of Chivalry
   Raven of Drachenheim (aka Raven of Drakkenheim)Wreath of Valor
   Talorc Balgair (aka Taloric Balgair of St. Brendans, Toloric Balgaard)Muckin' Great Clubbe
   Rowan of Hakesleah (aka Rowan Hakesleah, Rowan of House Hakesleah)Wooden Spoon

10/05/2003 (Sunday) -- October Crown Tournament
   Helgi Ulfssen (aka Helgi le Bastarde)Laurel
   Katrin of Evenstar KeepPied d'Argent
   Bella Luna Caravan (Group)WK Paragon of Merriment

10/19/2003 (Sunday) -- Equestrian Games
   Katla PolanderAward of Arms

10/25/2003 (Saturday) -- Cynagua Coronet Tournament
   Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)Leaf of Merit
   Brigid O'Connor (aka Brigid O'Conner, Branna O'Connor)Award of Arms
   Saucy Wench, Crew of (Group)WK Paragon of Merriment
   CaduganQueen's Guard

11/08/2003 (Saturday) -- Mists Investiture
   Chaninai al-Zarqa' bint Ibrahim ibn Rashid (aka Al-Zarqa Kaniz Chaninai bint Ibrahim ibn Rashid, Chani bint Fatima, Chani of St. Felix, Chaninai bint Ibrahim, Chanina bint Zbrinim ibn Rashid)Rose Leaf
   Padraig Mactyre (aka Nathair coan Mac Tier, Nathar of Mac Tir)Leaf of Merit
   Ivan Ivanovich Streltsov (aka Ivan Ivanovitch ne Streltsy, Ivan Ivanovitch ot Strelsov)Golden Acorn

11/29/2003 (Saturday) -- Golden Rivers Anniversary Banquet
   Caoilinn Rose Maddox (aka Caillainn Rose, Caelina Rose, Caiolinn Rose Maddox)Leaf of Merit
   Jennet Maddox (aka Jennet O'Connor)Award of Arms

12/13/2003 (Saturday) -- Beaconsgate Boar Hunt
   Elsa Saxenkammer (aka Elsa Saxisdatter, Elsa Nitmo)Leaf of Merit
   Rose de Le MansSilver Nib

12/31/2003 (Wednesday) -- (Unknown)
   Cyrie Evaine Deloraine (aka Sine nic Andreis, Cine Evaine Deloraine)Leaf of Merit

01/03/2004 (Saturday) -- Twelfth Night Coronation
   Artus Quintus (aka Uilleam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn, Liam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn)Pelican
   Bjorn Jorsalfar of Bearhaven (aka Bjorn Lundgren of Bearhaven)Knight
   Eric von SteinhausPelican
   Elysant atten Oke (aka Elysant Oke, Elysant atten Oake)Leaf of Merit
   Catarina Salvatore Rocca (aka Catarina Salvatorre Rucca)Award of Arms
   John, Son of UnaAward of Arms
   Bronwen LorelleQueen's Order of Grace
   Ximon Martillo de Cordoba (aka Ximón Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Tobias Cordova)Queen's Order of Grace
   Aricia Jehane Deveraux (aka Aricia Kirsten Deveraux)Queen's Cypher
   Ariel of Darindwoods (aka Ariel of Darlenwood)Queen's Cypher
   Aurora Komnene (aka Rhodry ferch Arianwyn, Rhodry of Samira, Rhodri of Samira)Queen's Cypher
   Britany RagnarsdottirQueen's Cypher
   Bronwen LorelleQueen's Cypher
   Calista Lopez (aka Jacquelin [of Cynagua])Queen's Cypher
   Courteny RagnarsdottirQueen's Cypher
   Dregel Alewulf (aka Dregel Alewolf)Queen's Cypher
   Elina of Beckenham (aka Elina Thrymsfostra)Queen's Cypher
   Eric BearsbaneQueen's Cypher
   Gunther Bärenjäger (aka Gunther Bearslayer of Shadowthorpe)Queen's Cypher
   Gwendolin of AshlinQueen's Cypher
   Indirabai At-tar (aka Indira Bai, Indira bai At-Tar)Queen's Cypher
   Isabelle Françoise de SancerreQueen's Cypher
   Jane Willows (aka Jane of Golden Rivers, Jane of Willowspoon)Queen's Cypher
   Jo Anna WallaceQueen's Cypher
   Johann Mathern (aka Johan Mathern, Johan of Mont d'Or)Queen's Cypher
   Nikki Bergstadt (aka Nikki Whitelaw, Shad'ha Samira Ma'isha)Queen's Cypher
   Ragnar BeowulfQueen's Cypher
   Rhiannon verch Madyn (aka Rhiannon of Betony Wood, Rhiannon McLaran, Rhiannon MacLennon)Queen's Cypher
   Richard Talbot of Blackmere (aka Richard Talbot)Queen's Cypher
   Rosewitha NikkisdottirQueen's Cypher
   Ulric von Wessler (aka Ulric VonWessler, Ulrich von Wessler, Ulrich von Wesler)Queen's Cypher
   Ximon Martillo de Cordoba (aka Ximón Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Tobias Cordova)Queen's Cypher
   Bethia de la BircheGolden Acorn
   Euriol of LothianGolden Acorn

[ West Kingdom Royalty Page]