Awards and Honors

Awards By Reign - West Kingdom

Fabian & Brynn - From Jan 3, AS XXXII to May 2, AS XXXIII

Last Updated: December 14, AS LII (2017)

 NameRecognition
01/03/1998 (Saturday) -- Twelfth Night Coronation
   Tanwen Meriadhudh Candwr (aka Tanwen Maireadhudh Candwr)Countess [Baniarla]
   Uther Schiemann der Hunt (aka Uther Thorenson der Hount, Uther der Hund, Clavell von der Lowe)Count [Jarl]
   Morrin Mac Lachlan (aka Morrin Scatloch, Morrin MacLachlin)Laurel
   Tanwen Meriadhudh Candwr (aka Tanwen Maireadhudh Candwr)Order of the Rose
   Elina of Beckenham (aka Elina Thrymsfostra)Golden Poppy
   Katira al-Maghrebiyya (aka Kay the Innocent of Bel Anjou)Wooden Spoon
   Stephen of BeckenhamQueen's Champion
   Brand McClellan (aka Brand MacClellan)Queen's Guard - Captain
   Kala Ljómi Trygvadottir (aka Kala Lkioni Kagenheart, Kayla Kaygenheart, Kala Ljomi Kagenheart)Queen's Guard
   Patrick Logan (aka Patrick Logan of Starfyre)Queen's Guard
   Robert of WoodsendeQueen's Guard - Knight Counselor
   Robert Wolfshead (aka Robert Valentine)Queen's Guard
   Titus Scipio Germanicus (aka Hamish MacIntyre, Merlin James McIntyre, Titus Merlinicus Scipio Germanicus, James Merlin McIntyre)Queen's Guard
   Wilhelm von der Grün (aka Firewalker of Mac Tire, William Firewalker von der Grun)Queen's Guard

01/31/1998 (Saturday) -- Cynagua Investiture
   Thorfinn the Cruel (aka Thorfinn of Rivenoak, Thorfinn Magnusson)Knight Bannerette
   Gaston de ClermontQueen's Guard

03/07/1998 (Saturday) -- Borderwinds Court of Love
   Anna Williamsdottir (aka Anja of Tarnmist)Award of Arms
   Eleanor atte Walter de Liverpoole (aka Eleanor atte water of Liverpoole, Moira of Borderwinds)Award of Arms
   Gunarr from TarnmistAward of Arms

03/14/1998 (Saturday) -- Darkwood Whiteshield Tournament
   Caitilin O'Byrne (aka Caitlin O'Byrne, Kateland O'Bren, Deirdre MacCeannaid)Rose Leaf
   Doreen Dragonet of Darkstone Castle (aka Doreen Dragaret of Darkstone)Rose Leaf
   Martin WhistlerRose Leaf
   Alexia del Mare (aka Alexia del Mar)Award of Arms
   Christophe d'AvignonAward of Arms
   Mathew BlackmaneAward of Arms

03/21/1998 (Saturday) -- March Crown Tournament
   Duncan VitrariusGrant of Arms
   Elspeth the Semstress of DunkeldLeaf of Merit
   Ian the Fariner of Dunkeld (aka Farin of Dunkeld)Leaf of Merit
   Walter of Huntsdale Keep (aka Walter of Hunter's Roost, Walther of Hunter's Roost)Leaf of Merit
   Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick (aka Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick)Baroness
   Megen Winterford (aka Megan Wintiford, Megan Winterfer, Megan Witiford)Award of Arms
   Braun aus Krefeld (aka Braun aus Kresfield)Commendabilis
   Fiona CattanachCommendabilis
   Brand McClellan (aka Brand MacClellan)Wreath of Chivalry
   Hans von Wolfholz (aka Hanza Von Holtzwolf, Hanze of Caer Darth)Wreath of Valor
   Thorkill Stormchaser (aka Tjorkin ...)Muckin' Great Clubbe
   Euriol of LothianWooden Spoon
   Jon FitzRolf, called the Lean (aka Jon FitzRauf, called the Lean, Jon the Lean)Western Roll of Honor
   Richard de CamvilleQueen's Guard

04/10/1998 (Friday) -- (Unknown)
   Humphrey de la PoleBaron

04/25/1998 (Saturday) -- West / Caid War
   Stephen of BeckenhamKnight Bannerette

05/02/1998 (Saturday) -- Beltane Coronation
   Wilhelm Zweikopfig Falke (aka Wilhelm von Zweikopfiegen Falke)Knight
   Camilla von CuxhavenBaroness
   Cassiopea CayenneAward of Arms
   Geoffrey Mathias (aka Jeffrey Mathias)Queen's Order of Grace
   Elina of Beckenham (aka Elina Thrymsfostra)Queen's Cypher
   Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)Queen's Cypher
   Megen Winterford (aka Megan Wintiford, Megan Winterfer, Megan Witiford)Queen's Cypher
   Susan of WightQueen's Cypher
   Amber Tempest of Mactier (aka Tempest of Mach Tier, Tempest Mac Tir, Tempest of Mac Tir)Western Roll of Honor

[ West Kingdom Royalty Page]