Awards and Honors

Awards By Reign - West Kingdom

Valgard & Megan - From Apr 30, AS XXVIII to Aug 27, AS XXIX

Last Updated: December 15, AS LII (2017)

 NameRecognition
04/30/1994 (Saturday) -- Beltane Coronation
   Niobe Lais (aka Niobe Lias of Bellatrix)Duchess
   Stephan of BellatrixDuke
   Juliana of TregonyLaurel
   Anluan Trelaine (aka Trelaine of the Emerald Isle)Defender of the West
   John of SkyeQueen's Champion
   Alden of WolvertonQueen's Guard - Knight Counselor
   Brion of BellatrixQueen's Guard
   Gawain Velimere (aka Gawayne Valamir, Gwaine Valimer, Jwayn Valimer)Queen's Guard
   Gilleanndrais of Loch Carron (aka Ghilian Dreas, Ghilli Andreas)Queen's Guard
   Joseph de la TourQueen's Guard
   Kala Ljómi Trygvadottir (aka Kala Lkioni Kagenheart, Kayla Kaygenheart, Kala Ljomi Kagenheart)Queen's Guard
   Margrethe Astrid RavnQueen's Guard
   Merrick Lealand (aka Merek Leland)Queen's Guard
   Michael Saint Sever (aka Michael-san)Queen's Guard - Knight Counselor
   Stefan of PembrokeQueen's Guard
   Veniamin Nafanovich MedvednikogotevQueen's Guard
   Alfred of Carlyle (aka Christian Roguespur, Christopher Roguespur)King's Huscarls
   Jade of StarfallKing's Huscarls
   John of SkyeKing's Huscarls
   Leon von Schrecken (aka Leon David von Schrecken, Leon von Schreckenblitz)King's Huscarls
   Michael Saint Sever (aka Michael-san)King's Huscarls
   Phillip Harlech of ExeterKing's Huscarls
   Richard of Alder TreeKing's Huscarls
   Richard of GreyefalleKing's Huscarls

05/01/1994 (Sunday) -- Beltane Coronation
   Duncan VitrariusRose Leaf
   Brocc of Alderden (aka Brocc of Alderun)Pied d'Argent

05/21/1994 (Saturday) -- Darkwood Great War of the Baronies
   Sean of Elmhurst (aka Aaron of Elmhurst, Kettel Modison, Kettel Svar Drengr)Leaf of Merit
   Stefan of PembrokeOrder of Valor

05/28/1994 (Saturday) -- Cynagua Coronet Tournament
   Odindisa of VestfoldRose Leaf
   Wolfric Hammerfestning (aka Wulfric Hammerfest)Leaf of Merit
   Marianna Loveman (aka Merianna Loveman)Award of Arms

05/29/1994 (Sunday) -- Cynagua Coronet Tournament
   Jedidiah LarkinKnight

06/18/1994 (Saturday) -- June Crown Tournament
   Elizabeth of the Blue Rose (aka Elizabeth of Hawks Haven)Pelican
   Ceridwen MacAoudhegain (aka Keegan)Grant of Arms
   Drew FortesqueGrant of Arms
   Hal RavnGrant of Arms
   Siobhan of CloverdellGrant of Arms
   Alys SheffieldAward of Arms
   Ana IlevnaAward of Arms
   Bethia de la BircheAward of Arms
   Connar O'Morris Greywolf (aka Conor O'Moirde)Award of Arms
   Linda of the LakelandsCommendabilis
   Phillip Harlech of ExeterCommendabilis
   Niobe Lais (aka Niobe Lias of Bellatrix)Queen's Order of Grace
   Wander RiordanQueen's Order of Grace
   Andrew Shay Forestborn (aka Andrei the Wanderer, William Shay Forestborn)Wreath of Chivalry
   Thor Stagge (aka Thorstag Hrothgarsen, Thorstag Modisen, Warren of Rivenoak)Wreath of Valor
   John of SkyeMuckin' Great Clubbe
   Andrew Shay Forestborn (aka Andrei the Wanderer, William Shay Forestborn)Old Battered Helm
   Tireachan MacPhersonWooden Spoon

06/19/1994 (Sunday) -- June Crown Tournament
   Ellen of the Western WindPelican
   Eric BearsbanePelican [Meister]
   Bernard the NamelessGrant of Arms
   Michelle MacCruitin (aka Michelle MacCurtin)Leaf of Merit
   Phaedria d'AurillacRose Leaf
   Cristoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da FirenzeBaron
   Marixsa of Crawfordmuir (aka Marissa of Crawfordmuir, Marixa of Crawfordmuir)Baroness
   Bozheria the FecklessAward of Arms
   Daniel MacDomhnaillAward of Arms
   Duncan ReinsfordAward of Arms
   Katerina von den Kriege (aka Katerina von der Kriege)Award of Arms
   Gwendolyn ferch BallentrePied d'Argent
   Frefork on Serke, The Commune of (Group) (#10)Pillar of the West

07/02/1994 (Saturday) -- West / An Tir War
   Susan of ColdwellLaurel
   Erich Johann Meyer (aka Eric Johann Meyer)Leaf of Merit
   Torvald Torgarson (aka Tolvardr Torgarson)Rose Leaf
   Noelle of BeaconsgateAward of Arms
   Conner McAuliffe FitzJamesKnight Bannerette
   Gregory Falconheart (aka Gregory Falconheart, the Cloudwatcher)Knight Bannerette
   Stephan of BellatrixKnight Bannerette
   Robert of VinholdOrder of Valor
   Acelin de Alsop (aka Beth of Westermark, Aislinn Alsop, Aislin Alsop, Aislin of Vinhold)Defender of the West
   Harold von Rheinfelden (aka Harold von dem Schwarzwald)Defender of the West
   Merrick Lealand (aka Merek Leland)Defender of the West
   Original NightshadeDefender of the West

07/23/1994 (Saturday) -- Oertha Coronet Tournament and Investiture
   Nicholaus Barchatov (aka Nicholaus Borchatov, Nicholas Barchatov)Knight
   Tancred Fraser (aka Tancred de Fraser)Laurel
   Tancred Fraser (aka Tancred de Fraser)Pelican
   Gregor Hawke (aka Gregor Hawk, Gregor of Oertha, Gregor of Schlagen)Award of Arms
   Alicianne de Montfort of SprucewoodQueen's Guard

07/24/1994 (Sunday) -- Oertha Coronet Tournament and Investiture
   Cedrin EtainnigheanLaurel
   Karl von Montfort (aka Karl Brewmeister von dem Montfort, Karl Braumeister de Montfort)Pelican
   Sorcha Careman (aka Sorcha Caramon)Laurel
   Margarita Catherine di Calvi (aka Gretchen the Mischievous, Gretchen of Hennforde)Defender of the West

07/30/1994 (Saturday) -- Arts and Sciences
   Brenna Winterbourne (aka Brianna Arielle Durand, Brianna Winterbourne, Brianna Ariel Duran)Leaf of Merit
   Duvessa MacSweeney of CorkLeaf of Merit
   Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)Rose Leaf
   Gareth IvinghoeLeaf of Merit
   Hilary JariksdottirLeaf of Merit
   Johann Bohrer von Elsass (aka Johann Boher von Alsace)Leaf of Merit
   Owen ap MorganLeaf of Merit
   John Theophilus (aka John the Boftist)Baron
   Cynthia du Pré ArgentAward of Arms
   Ivan Ivanovich Streltsov (aka Ivan Ivanovitch ne Streltsy, Ivan Ivanovitch ot Strelsov)Award of Arms
   Maxen Dawel ap MorganAward of Arms
   Wallace of Far RockAward of Arms

08/20/1994 (Saturday) -- Pennsic War
   John Theophilus (aka John the Boftist)Knight Bannerette

08/27/1994 (Saturday) -- Purgatorio Coronation
   Evelynne van der HaagenLaurel
   Kane GreymanePelican
   Valerian Zakharevitch Druzhinnik (aka Valerian Zaharavitch Druzhinian)Knight
   Liadan Cloves of Saint JohnsLeaf of Merit/Award of Arms
   Artos BarefootBaron
   Isabeau of the Wylde Woode (aka Isabeau of the Wilde Woode)Baroness
   Alicianne de Montfort of SprucewoodQueen's Cypher
   Amata Rothe (aka Amata Rutha, Amata Rotha)Queen's Cypher
   Angela of Silverwood (aka Angela of Thornwood)Queen's Cypher
   Aricia Jehane Deveraux (aka Aricia Kirsten Deveraux)Queen's Cypher
   Gawain Velimere (aka Gawayne Valamir, Gwaine Valimer, Jwayn Valimer)Queen's Cypher
   Kala Ljómi Trygvadottir (aka Kala Lkioni Kagenheart, Kayla Kaygenheart, Kala Ljomi Kagenheart)Queen's Cypher
   Llywellyn ap Llwyd ap Iorwerth (aka Lewellyn ap Lloyd)Queen's Cypher
   Margrethe Astrid RavnQueen's Cypher
   Merrick Lealand (aka Merek Leland)Queen's Cypher
   Moira RamsayQueen's Cypher
   Sely Brianna Sutherland (aka Seelie Brianna Sutherland)Queen's Cypher
   Brennan HalfhandDefender of the West
   Brusi Anderson of the ShetlandsDefender of the West
   Brúsi of Dragonvale (aka Little Brúsi of Dragon Vale, Bruci of Dragon Vale)Defender of the West
   Gregory of Loch Swan (aka Jock Cameron of Loch Swan)Defender of the West
   Vladimir Ivanovich Kurgan (aka Vladimir Ivanovich Kurgan the Untrained,Yaguna Vladimiravich Kurgan the Untrained,Kurgan)Defender of the West

[ West Kingdom Royalty Page]