Awards and Honors

Awards By Reign - West Kingdom

Frederick & Nicorlynn - From Jan 3, AS XV to May 2, AS XVI

Last Updated: December 15, AS LII (2017)

 NameRecognition
01/03/1981 (Saturday) -- Twelfth Night Coronation
   Esmirelda Dancingstar (aka Esmirelda Dancingstar of the Emerald Isle)Duchess
   Radnor of GuildemarDuke
   Adelaide de BeaumontAward of Arms
   Alan of OckhamAward of Arms
   Amber of OakdenAward of Arms
   Ella du VergneAward of Arms
   Michal Mandragora (aka Michal Mandragora the Malapert)Award of Arms
   Linda-Muirreal von KatzenbrasseQueen's Cypher
   Andrea of Clear MountQueen's Champion
   James GreyhelmQueen's Champion
   Berek von Langental (aka Berek von Langenthal)Queen's Guard
   Bjorn of Havok (aka Christopher Benfield)Queen's Guard
   Bolverk of MomchilivikQueen's Guard
   Duncan MacFlandry (aka Duncan of Flandry, Dungadar Ravensfuri)Queen's Guard
   Eric FoxworthyQueen's Guard
   Eric von SteinhausQueen's Guard
   Garan Darkwolf of Blackhelm (aka Garan Steingrimson)Queen's Guard
   Garrett [??]Queen's Guard
   Gerhard Kendal of WestmorelandQueen's Guard
   James Gael MacTireQueen's Guard
   Phillip Harlech of ExeterQueen's Guard
   Wilhelm von Westfalen (aka Wilhelm aus Westfalen, Picrate of Aniline)Queen's Guard
   William of BriardustQueen's Guard
   Wolfshall MacWombat (aka Wombat)Queen's Guard

01/10/1981 (Saturday) -- Adiantum Midwinter Feast
   Leif Moonshadow DalessonnAward of Arms

01/17/1981 (Saturday) -- An Tir Twelfth Night Investiture
   Roberta Rowan (aka Roberta of Rowan)Laurel
   William of WoodlandPelican
   Amanda Kendal of WestmorelandLeaf of Merit
   Arias the Innkeeper's DaughterLeaf of Merit
   Asahla Telerion (aka Ashala Telerion)Leaf of Merit
   Asha ap MyrddinRose Leaf
   Koressa ThokubjallaLeaf of Merit
   Alasdair MacAuley (aka Alisdair MacAuley)Award of Arms
   Bahram the Resplendent (aka Francesco Sirene, Robert of Glossip)Award of Arms
   Eilidh nic Alpin of DunollieAward of Arms
   Garrathe Ravenswood (aka Garrathe of Ravenswood)Award of Arms
   Heiki ToshiroAward of Arms
   Margue Rondel d'EsperaunceAward of Arms
   Meghan MeddyglynAward of Arms
   Reatha CarminouiAward of Arms
   Robert Scheller der Lasterhaft (aka Fujiwara Suka, Ducky)Award of Arms
   Thomas Lackland of AppledoreAward of Arms
   Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov (aka Vladimir Aleksandrov)Award of Arms
   Walsh of DarenthAward of Arms

01/28/1981 (Wednesday) -- (Unknown)
   Wilhelm the Far TravelerAward of Arms

02/21/1981 (Saturday) -- Unbelted Fighters Tournament
   Linnet KestrelLeaf of Merit
   Cainnech MacGregare (aka Choinneach MacGhroighair, Bi'bhan)Award of Arms

02/28/1981 (Saturday) -- Mists / Cynagua Grand Melee Tournament
   Ahmed ibn Tr'bai (aka Alejandro Castellano Ortiz de Arcos de la Frontera)Leaf of Merit
   Aliste von FalkenhofLeaf of Merit

03/01/1981 (Sunday) -- Mists / Cynagua Grand Melee Tournament
   Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven)Muckin' Great Clubbe

03/14/1981 (Saturday) -- Mists Province Champion and Warmup Tourney
   Anarra KarlsdottirAward of Arms
   Cornelius OaksonAward of Arms

03/21/1981 (Saturday) -- March Crown Tournament
   Freydis Tollefsdottír (aka Christina Northlander)Grant of Arms
   Bran o Enfys (aka Braf o Enfys)Leaf of Merit/Award of Arms
   Dierdriana of the Misty IslesRose Leaf
   James the FisherLeaf of Merit
   Aliste von FalkenhofBaroness
   Beorn the Pagan (Bjorn the Pagan)Award of Arms
   Catherine Kenda of Stillwater (aka Catherine of Stillwater)Award of Arms
   Jessica of the Old ForestAward of Arms
   Malwhyn ap Greymalkin (aka Malwyn)Award of Arms
   Patrick O'Dyre of CorcaighAward of Arms
   Red Charles of the BorderAward of Arms
   Sebastian von BadenAward of Arms
   Valgard StonecleaverAward of Arms
   Wolfshall MacWombat (aka Wombat)Award of Arms

03/22/1981 (Sunday) -- March Crown Tournament
   Edward of South-Haven (aka Edward of South-Haven the Ambiguous)Rose Leaf
   Ahmed ibn Tr'bai (aka Alejandro Castellano Ortiz de Arcos de la Frontera)Baron
   Esmirelda Dancingstar (aka Esmirelda Dancingstar of the Emerald Isle)Queen's Cypher
   Radnor of GuildemarQueen's Cypher

04/04/1981 (Saturday) -- Mists Spring Banquet
   Catriona of RathcroghanAward of Arms
   Dyon de MantelAward of Arms
   Marcia of Jarrow MotteAward of Arms
   Siegfried the ImmaneAward of Arms

04/11/1981 (Saturday) -- Mists Coronet Tournament
   Megwyn of GlendwryGrant of Arms

05/02/1981 (Saturday) -- Beltane Coronation
   Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven)Knight
   William of BriardustKnight
   Tivina WycliffeGrant of Arms
   Charles SmokeaterLeaf of Merit
   Sean a' ClaidheamhRose Leaf
   Tricia of WeatherfordLeaf of Merit
   Rodrigo de CerdaņaBaron
   Yolanda del Campo de CerdanaBaroness
   Douglas ArcherAward of Arms
   Eriod of EireAward of Arms
   Karolyn Johnston of Lindley (aka Caroline Johnston of Lindley)Award of Arms
   Mikhaela StraifAward of Arms
   Stuart of LindleyAward of Arms
   Tivina WycliffeAward of Arms
   Robert of DunharrowQueen's Order of Grace
   Jon FitzRolf, called the Lean (aka Jon FitzRauf, called the Lean, Jon the Lean)Silver Molet
   Annette of Faire MonteQueen's Cypher
   Cealmhain Realt Dubh (aka Kelwyn Darkstar)Queen's Cypher
   Edwyn the PlayerQueen's Cypher
   Gwynnyth merch LlewellynQueen's Cypher
   Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven)Queen's Cypher
   Megan SilverstarQueen's Cypher
   William of HoghtonQueen's Cypher

[ West Kingdom Royalty Page]