Awards and Honors

Recipients of the West Kingdom Paragons of Merriment

The WKPM is given at the discretion of the Crown to those individuals who help create and support period entertainment and activities for the enjoyment of the populace and of the Kingdom. In particular those whose efforts enhance the festivities and evening revels through dance, music, performance arts, and any other social activity which may prove worthy for this honor. The token for this honor shall be a ribbon of festive colors with a leather roundel stamped with the initials of the award.

Date This List Was Generated: November 14, AS LII (2017)

Adalberon Blackwood (aka Alderon Blackwood)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Adina Vischer von Hersbruck (aka Adina Visher Pfinzing, Glynnis McInnis, Glynnis Guiness McInnes)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Alessandro Cantori (aka Alessandro chi Marestrale, Allessandro de Castellani)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Amaryllis Alexandrea de Lacey     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Ascelin Meere of Ravenslocke     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Brand McClellan (aka Brand MacClellan)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Ceinwen ferch Belyn     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Corwyn Da Costa     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Denise the Quiet     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Devra of the Lyr's Lady     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Diana of the Llyr's Lady     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Dorothea of Caer-Myrddin (aka Dorothea of Paravel)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Éireannach Katleen Nic Ghiolla Chainnigh (aka Eirennach Katleen of Kilkenny)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Ekaterina von Pferdberg (aka Katinka Jonsdottir, Katrina Jonsdottir)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Erzsébeta Magdaléna (aka Ríoghán Ó Maoileoin)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Falan Silverhawk     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Frederick of Holland     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Fredric of Castlerock (aka Raschid [of Rivenoak], Frederick of Castlerock, Rashid the Drummer)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Isvari of the Kali Ma (aka Isvari)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Jade of Starfall     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Janine Ryle     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
John Theophilus (aka John the Boftist)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Juliana of Tregony     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Krysta of Starfall (aka Krysta MacIntyre)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Lothar an dem Berg     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Madihah al-Bagdadiyya (aka Madihah, Marie von Zacher)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Matilda [of ??]     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Michael of Caer Myrddin     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Nemue of the Lyrs Lady     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Obadiah the Obstreperous     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Peter [of ??]     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Phillip Harlech of Exeter     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Richard of Alder Tree     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Sarah the Belly Dancer     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Stephen of Beckenham     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Sunara al Badawiyya (aka Sunara)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Titus Scipio Germanicus (aka Hamish MacIntyre, Merlin James McIntyre, Titus Merlinicus Scipio Germanicus, James Merlin McIntyre)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Valadonis the Wanderer (aka Valadonis Stareagle)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Wilhelm Zweikopfig Falke (aka Wilhelm von Zweikopfiegen Falke)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen     Jun 25, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Garick Köpke (aka Garick von Kopke, Garrick Blackhand)     Jun 25, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Richard of Alder Tree     Jun 25, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Martin the Juggler (aka Martin o'Lyos, Iago Gallego)     Feb 2, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Hrólfr Hreggvidharson (aka Hrolfr Hreggibjorson)     Feb 9, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Hrolf Herjolfssen     Mar 9, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)     May 5, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)

Alaine Bartholomieu Lorenz (aka Alaine de Rue Vert of Dragonvale)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Bliss of Teine (aka Bliss of Taine)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Brúsi of Dragonvale (aka Little Brúsi of Dragon Vale, Bruci of Dragon Vale)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Fionnbharr O'Niall (aka Fionnbharr ui Niall)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Gregoire de Lille (aka Fionnbharr Ui Niall)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Karl Faustus von Aachen (aka Eric the Fruitbat)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Kiriel du Papillion     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Phridory the Vain     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Pridery of St. Florian's     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Rhodry ap Gwynedd (aka Rhodry of Gwynedd, Rhodry ap Gwyneth)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
William Cumyn (aka Wilhelm Federwerfer)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)

Thorfinn the Cruel (aka Thorfinn of Rivenoak, Thorfinn Magnusson)     Jun 21, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Bella Luna Caravan (Group)     Oct 5, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Ragnar & Sciath (West)

Saucy Wench, Crew of (Group)     Oct 25, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Ragnar & Sciath (West)

Francis Goodfellow of Saxony     Oct 16, AS XXXIX (2004)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Estebana d'Orleans     Dec 11, AS XXXIX (2004)     Jade & Eliana (West)
Etain ingen an Aba (aka Etaine inghean an Aba)     Dec 11, AS XXXIX (2004)     Jade & Eliana (West)
Phelan, called Tounguetwister     Dec 11, AS XXXIX (2004)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Constantina von Ravenna     Jun 25, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)

Na'arah bat Avraham (aka Naarah bat Avraham)     Nov 12, AS XL (2005)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Gabriel's Landing (Group)     Jan 7, AS XL (2006)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Étaín du Pommier (aka Etaine die Verboten)     Sep 30, AS XLI (2006)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Crystal of the Westermark     Jan 6, AS XLI (2007)     Rolf & Aurora (West)
Geoffrey Mathias (aka Jeffrey Mathias)     Jan 6, AS XLI (2007)     Rolf & Aurora (West)
Vyncent atte Wodegate (aka Vincent atte Wodegate)     Jan 6, AS XLI (2007)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Deirdre of Saint Brendan (aka Dierdre of St. Brendan's)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Eilis ni Roibeard O'Boirne (aka Eilis O'Boirne)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Hróðgeirr Hróaldsson (aka Hróðgeirr Hróldsson, Robert Bartlet)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Moira O'Connor     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Rosewitha Wolfsdottir     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Vigdís vestfirzka (aka Beatrix zum Dunklenturm, Beatrix Anastacia von Dunsel Turm, Vigdís Vestfirzka, Vigdís Vestfirnzka)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Zanobia Fiorentini (aka Katherine ní Cheallaigh of Skye)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Siobhan of Cloverdell     May 5, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Garick Köpke (aka Garick von Kopke, Garrick Blackhand)     Aug 8, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)
Ysabella Dolfin (aka Ysabella of Teufelberg)     Aug 8, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Ladies of Sparta, The (Group)     Mar 22, AS XLII (2008)     Gemini & Mari (West)

Syele Thorsdottir (aka Syele von der Rosen)     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Catherine of Wessex (aka Katherine of Wessex)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Darian Gunthersson (aka Darien Guntharsson)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Ginevra da Ravenna (aka Ginevra de Ravenna)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Kaaren Håkonsdotter (aka Kaaren Håkonsdóttir, Kaaren Elspeth Wyld)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Maison Bazoomba (Group)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Ravenspittle, The (Group)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Isolte le Quite     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
János Mihály     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Leon von Schrecken (aka Leon David von Schrecken, Leon von Schreckenblitz)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Rhys Gethin (aka Rhys ap Gethin, Rhys ap Gethlin, Rhys Moore)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Sveinn of Hawks Haven (aka Sveinn Ulfsson, Sven Olsson)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Tessa Dolfin (aka Tessa of Teufelberg)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Theodora Groves (aka Theiadora Groves)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Alixia Aurora Airielle (aka Alexis Aurora Ariella, Alexia Aurora Airielle)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Aminah al-Zahariyyah (aka Aminah al-Zahara, Alina of Teufelberg, Aline del Bene)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Briana the Harper (aka Brianna the Harper)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Chaninai al-Zarqa' bint Ibrahim ibn Rashid (aka Al-Zarqa Kaniz Chaninai bint Ibrahim ibn Rashid, Chani bint Fatima, Chani of St. Felix, Chaninai bint Ibrahim, Chanina bint Zbrinim ibn Rashid)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Fáelán ua hEógain (aka Fealan ua hEogain, Faelan ua Eogenia)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Fredric of Castlerock (aka Raschid [of Rivenoak], Frederick of Castlerock, Rashid the Drummer)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Gwydir [of the West]     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Jaida al-Badawiya (aka Jaida of Golden Rivers, Jaida al-Badawiyah, Jaida al-Rakhshanda, Jeida, Jaida al-Rakshanda, Morgana Rose of Kyle)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Muriel von Schrecken (aka Muriel NicCord, Muriel nic Cord)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Siobhan of Cloverdell     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Umm Jibril Munisa bint al-Nadr (aka Umm Jibril)     Mar 21, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Anna di Caterina Neri (aka Annah Narie, Hawke of Whitefeather, Hawke, Hawk Varissasdottir)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Anne of Bradford     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Playne Clover of Foxfield (aka Clover of Foxfield)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Sorcha Careman (aka Sorcha Caramon)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Verica of Lighthaven (aka Verica de Lighthaven, Viressé de Lighthaven, Viressa de Lighthaven, Viressa d'Lighthaven)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Black Rose Ship (Group)     Oct 17, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Springwood Forest (Group)     Aug 12, AS XLV (2010)     Alfar & Ketiley (West)

Michael Pringle     Aug 29, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)
Miles FitzRolf (aka Miles FitzRauf)     Aug 29, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)
Miriam bat Yehudah ha Levi     Aug 29, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Geoffrey Scott     Aug 11, AS XLVI (2011)     Marc & Patricia (West)

Gillian Trenowyth (aka Gillian Tenougth)     Aug 8, AS XLVII (2012)     Hauoc & Mina (West)

Aislyn Chesterfield     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Gaenna Arazanto (aka Gaenna of Rivenoak)     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Sakina Haneem (aka Sakina of Rivenoak)     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Sebastian von Teufelberg     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Tiberius Adams (aka Tiberius Addams)     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
William Brunner     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Zacharias Rodgers     Sep 22, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Tralaine the Bastard (aka Trelainc the Bastard, Trelayne the Bastard)     Oct 14, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Guy Cheveux de Guise (aka Gui Cheval de Guise, Gui Avec Cheval)     Dec 8, AS XLVII (2012)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Fiach CuCool Feardri Ulfredsson     Jan 12, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Aasa Thorvaldsdottir (aka Áasa Thorvaldsdottir, Aasa Torvaldsdotter)     Feb 9, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Vittoria Aureli     May 4, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Halfdan Ǫzurarson (aka Thomas of Selviergard, Halfdan Ôzurrson, Thomas Sorngrym, Thomas Twobears Sorngrym)     Jul 20, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Æsa Vthyrmsdottir (aka Æsa Uthersdóttir, Æsa Thorsdóttir, Gwenivere Llewellyn)     Aug 24, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)
Sof'ia Stepanova doch' (aka Madeline de La Champagne, Madeline of the Horseman)     Aug 24, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Katla loki Ulfsdottir (aka Bella Caterina Malatesta, Catherine de Gray, Caterine Douglas of Northumberland, Ciarnait of Grethorne ...)     Mar 8, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Khevron Oktavii Tikhikovich Vorotnikov (aka Kevhran, Kevrin Acquired of Seabright)     Apr 26, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Merewyn of Ynys Taltraeth     Apr 26, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Irina Dionisiya Tolochkova (aka Dionisiya Tolochkova)     Feb 27, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)
Mineko of Twin Moons     Feb 27, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Enoch Bailey (aka Enoch of Starkhaven)     Sep 12, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)

David of Aragon (aka Dain of Aragon)     Dec 12, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)
Eowyn d'Agincourt (aka Eowyn of Agincourt)     Dec 12, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Ivone Pons Leyr (aka Evonay Ponslayer, Evonay Punslayer)     Sep 4, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)
Juan Alvaro Sanchez Erasmo (aka Jace of Golden Rivers)     Sep 4, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)
Leah Raedaelf of Pagham     Sep 4, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Tusya Tatiana Sudoseva     Oct 1, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Francisco de Salamanca (aka Francisco Acero)     Nov 5, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Lyr's Lady (Group)     May 6, AS LII (2017)     Miles & Ariela (West)

[ Corrections/Queries]
[ Award Descriptions]   [ Award List Main Page]
Problems? EMail the Golem Herald: [Hirsch von Henford (Ken Mayer)]