Awards and Honors

Members of the Order of Valor

This honor is given at the wish of the King, for great service in war. It is usually given to those who lead units, or who have made some other especially noteworthy contribution. Its symbol is a torse braided of green and gold, the colors of the Kingdom, and red, the color of blood.

Date This List Was Generated: January 19, AS LII (2018)

Stephen of Beckenham     * Unknown *     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Alfric Favnesbane (aka Alfrik Favnesbane)     Mar 1, AS XVI (1982)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)
James Greyhelm     Mar 1, AS XVI (1982)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)
Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven)     Mar 1, AS XVI (1982)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Rolf the Relentless     Mar 20, AS XVI (1982)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh     May 16, AS XVII (1982)     James & Verena (West)
Brandon D'Arindel     May 16, AS XVII (1982)     James & Verena (West)

William of Hoghton     Nov 1, AS XVII (1982)     Paul & Rowena (West)

Frederick of Holland     Mar 22, AS XX (1986)     James & Verena (West)
William the Lucky     Mar 22, AS XX (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Frederick of Holland     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)
William the Lucky     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Falan Bitor     Jul 4, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
James Gael MacTire     Jul 4, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Sionnaich Creag (aka Corlaine of the Crags)     Jul 4, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Valgard Stonecleaver     Jul 4, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Elrik Skap-Vargr (aka Elric of Wolfshead)     Aug 22, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Geoffrey of Griffinhold     Mar 19, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Christian du Glaive     Apr 16, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Sionnaich Creag (aka Corlaine of the Crags)     Apr 16, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Gareth of Crawford     Sep 23, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)
Robert of Woodsende     Sep 23, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)

Gad Waldbär (aka Gad Woldbar)     Aug 25, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)

Wilhelm Zweikopfig Falke (aka Wilhelm von Zweikopfiegen Falke)     Apr 13, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Anluan Trelaine (aka Trelaine of the Emerald Isle)     Apr 27, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Adalberon Blackwood (aka Alderon Blackwood)     Jul 6, AS XXVI (1991)     Stephan & Niobe (West)
Neil Greenstone     Jul 6, AS XXVI (1991)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Alden of Wolverton     May 15, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)
Artemas Maximus (aka Artos ap Maximus)     May 15, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)
Elrik Skap-Vargr (aka Elric of Wolfshead)     May 15, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)
Phillip Harlech of Exeter     May 15, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)
Richard of Alder Tree     May 15, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)

Stefan of Pembroke     May 21, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Robert of Vinhold     Jul 2, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Amber Tempest of Mactier (aka Tempest of Mach Tier, Tempest Mac Tir, Tempest of Mac Tir)     Feb 19, AS XXIX (1995)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)
Gunzelinus of Darkwood (aka Gunnar Merrelson, Gunar Merielson)     Feb 19, AS XXIX (1995)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Eric Bjornsson (aka Eric Bjarnarson)     Feb 15, AS XXXI (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Elina of Beckenham (aka Elina Thrymsfostra)     Mar 22, AS XXXI (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Stephen of Beckenham     Jul 5, AS XXXII (1997)     John & Gabriel (West)

Gilbert Bertram de Harfleur     Jul 4, AS XXXIII (1998)     Hauoc & Etaine (West)

Boris of Mordenvale (aka Boris Altdorfer)     Aug 17, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Uther Schiemann der Hunt (aka Uther Thorenson der Hount, Uther der Hund, Clavell von der Lowe)     Aug 17, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Kenric Maur (aka Kennric Maure, Kendrick of Oertha, Kendrick Nickloison, Kendrick of Moonshaven, Kenndrick)     Oct 7, AS XXXV (2000)     Uther & Osa (West)
Temack of the Tuchux     Oct 7, AS XXXV (2000)     Uther & Osa (West)

Parlan MacGillivray (aka Parlan MacGilliurey)     Jun 29, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Damian Greybeard (aka Dameon Greybeard)     Aug 16, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)
Wolff Hebenstreit (aka Wolf [of Lochac])     Aug 16, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Hauoc Bender (aka Hauoc of House Bender, Hauoc Longstep, Hauoc Longstride, Hauoc von Kirstenherz)     Mar 23, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Cornelius von Becke     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Torold of Hawkhurst (aka Torg of Hawkhurst, Torg o'Hawkhurst)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)

Talorc Balgair (aka Taloric Balgair of St. Brendans, Toloric Balgaard)     Sep 7, AS XXXVII (2002)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

Geoffrey Scott     Oct 13, AS XXXVII (2002)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

Dmitriy Shelomin (aka Dmitry Shelomianin, Dimitry Shelomianin)     Aug 13, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Thorfinn the Cruel (aka Thorfinn of Rivenoak, Thorfinn Magnusson)     Feb 28, AS XXXVIII (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Achilles of Sparta     Jul 3, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)

Bryne McClellan (aka Brynn McClellin)     Feb 18, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)
Eyvindr Gunnarsson (aka Eyvandr Gunnarsson)     Feb 18, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)

John the Hessian (aka Johann von der Müre)     Jul 1, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Joseph Blayde (aka Blayde of the Black Tigers)     Mar 24, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Wilhelm von der Grün (aka Firewalker of Mac Tire, William Firewalker von der Grun)     Mar 25, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Achmere ibn Tamim     Jun 30, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)
Dregel Alewulf (aka Dregel Alewolf)     Jun 30, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Leohtulf of the Silver Hills (aka Fenris Lightwielder)     May 31, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Jade of Starfall     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Radnor of Guildemar     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Gemini de Grendel (aka Gemini de Grendelus)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)
Roric Skaghen (aka Hrœrekr í Skaginum, Roric Skogan, Rorik Helmbiter, Ruarik Helmbiter, Ruarik Skogan)     Feb 15, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Gemini de Grendel (aka Gemini de Grendelus)     Feb 13, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Gunther Bärenjäger (aka Gunther Bearslayer of Shadowthorpe)     Feb 13, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)

Brian FitzWilliam of Glastonbury (aka Brion of Glastonbury)     May 1, AS XLV (2010)     Alfar & Ketiley (West)

Helgi Ulfssen (aka Helgi le Bastarde)     Jul 3, AS XLV (2010)     Alfar & Ketiley (West)

Sighfridh hauknefr (aka Sigifrith Hauknef, Mauricio Perez, Sigifrith, Mori Nagahide)     Oct 9, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Hauoc Bender (aka Hauoc of House Bender, Hauoc Longstep, Hauoc Longstride, Hauoc von Kirstenherz)     Aug 11, AS XLVI (2011)     Marc & Patricia (West)

Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)     Oct 7, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Savaric de Miraval     Mar 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Alfarr Utherson (aka Alfar Uthersson, Alan Utherson)     Jul 6, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)
David Bucket (aka James Bucket, Bucket of Mac Tir, Bucket of the Lear's Lady)     Jul 6, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Jared Galien (aka Jared Galan)     Oct 12, AS XLVIII (2013)     Marc & Patricia (West)

Meuric Penvelyn (aka Meuric Penfelyn)     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Søren j Alborgh (aka Sorynn Higiliac, Sorynn Hijiliac, Soren Hijlize, Soren von Schlagen)     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Ajax Thermopylokles     Oct 11, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Enoch Bailey (aka Enoch of Starkhaven)     Jan 9, AS L (2016)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Roger Stockton     Oct 7, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Fearghus mac Airt (aka Fearghus McArt)     Oct 29, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Helga skjaldmær (aka Helga Hrossdottir, Helga of Stoneguard, Helga Ironfist of Gargoyle's Keep)     Feb 25, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Minamoto Shintaro Masashige (aka Shintaro Masashige Minamoto, Shintara mashahige, Lash Wraithbone)     Oct 14, AS LII (2017)     Heinrich & Annora (West)

[ Corrections/Queries]
[ Award Descriptions]   [ Award List Main Page]
Problems? EMail the Golem Herald: [Hirsch von Henford (Ken Mayer)]