Awards and Honors

Knights Bannerette

This honor is given to individual members of the Chivalry who have shown continuing support to Crown and Kingdom in war. The Knight Bannerette may display on the fly of their banner a stripe colored barry Vert and Or (the colors of the Kingdom), typically six stripes.
Photo or Image provided by Hirsch von Henford
Date This List Was Generated: January 19, AS LII (2018)

Ardral Argo ver Kaeysc (aka David the Herald)     May 1, AS I (1966)     * Unknown * (West)

Henrik of Havn (aka Henrik the Dane)     Mar 25, AS I (1967)     Fulk & Mary (West)

William the Silent     Sep 30, AS II (1967)     Henrik & Leanne (West)

Bela of Eastmarch     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Fulk de Wyvern     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Jamie of the Oakenshield     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Karl vom Acht     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Kerry the Rock     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Siegfried von Hoflichskeit     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)
Steven MacEanruig     Jan 6, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)

Stefan de Lorraine     Mar 23, AS II (1968)     William & Sheryl (West)

Caradoc ap Cador     May 5, AS III (1968)     Siegfried & Marynel (West)

Earl of Morris (aka Earl the Fierce)     Sep 2, AS III (1968)     Richard & La Rana (West)

Frederic of the West Tower (aka Frederick of the West Tower)     Sep 22, AS III (1968)     Henrik & Leanne (West)

Robert of Dunharrow     May 17, AS IV (1969)     Siegfried & Ardys (West)

Thumas na Leabar o Conaire     Jun 22, AS IV (1969)     Siegfried & Ardys (West)

Cariadoc of the Bow     Jul 9, AS IV (1969)     Siegfried & Ardys (West)

Houri the Savage     Oct 4, AS IV (1969)     Henrik & Leanne (West)
Hubert de Recoing (aka Robert de Recoing)     Oct 4, AS IV (1969)     Henrik & Leanne (West)

Jean de la Grand' Anse     Mar 21, AS IV (1970)     Stefan & Luise (West)
Robert Roundpounder     Mar 21, AS IV (1970)     Stefan & Luise (West)
Stephen Blackeagle     Mar 21, AS IV (1970)     Stefan & Luise (West)

Jon FitzRolf, called the Lean (aka Jon FitzRauf, called the Lean, Jon the Lean)     Apr 12, AS IV (1970)     Stefan & Luise (West)

Richard Ironsteed     Jun 21, AS V (1970)     Stephen & Astrid (West)

Charles of Mercury     Oct 10, AS V (1970)     Henrik & Leanne (West)

Carole the Grim     Oct 11, AS V (1970)     Henrik & Leanne (West)

Hagen the Strong     Mar 20, AS V (1971)     Jean & Ellen (West)

James Greyhelm     May 1, AS VI (1971)     Hagen & Ruth (West)

Kevin Peregrynne     Jun 19, AS VI (1971)     Hagen & Ruth (West)
Paul of Bellatrix     Jun 19, AS VI (1971)     Hagen & Ruth (West)

Thomas of the Pines     Oct 16, AS VI (1971)     James & Verena (West)

Bruno von der Eiche     Mar 26, AS VI (1972)     Paul & Carol (West)

William of Hoghton     Oct 22, AS VII (1972)     Paul & Carol (West)

Jerald of Galloway     Oct 29, AS VII (1972)     Paul & Carol (West)

Reynard Crusadene of Foxmoor     Feb 18, AS VII (1973)     Atenveldt

Andrew of Riga     May 5, AS VIII (1973)     James & Verena (West)

Gareth the Russel     May 12, AS VIII (1973)     Middle

William the Lucky     Jul 29, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)

Christian of Orange     Oct 13, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)
Hugh the Undecided     Oct 13, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)
William of York (aka William Gordon of York)     Oct 13, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)

Edgar the Unready     Jan 5, AS VIII (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)

Richard of Ravenwolf     Mar 2, AS VIII (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)

Elriin of Hrassvelg     Mar 30, AS VIII (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)
Sean Macarailt of Sandyhume     Mar 30, AS VIII (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)

Douglas Longshanks     May 4, AS IX (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)
Robert of Westmarch     May 4, AS IX (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)

Audun the Red (aka Audin Ulfsson the Red, Odin Ulfsson)     Sep 8, AS IX (1974)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Bern Bellower     Sep 21, AS IX (1974)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Mark von dem Falkensfenn     Mar 22, AS IX (1975)     Paul & Carol (West)

John of Morris     May 3, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Thomas the Merciless     Jun 7, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Edward Zifran of Gendy (the Bastard) (aka Edward the Bastard)     Jun 21, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)
Iain of Cawdor     Jun 21, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Elrond of Gornoth (aka Elrond Blacksabre, Elrond of Gornath)     Jun 28, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Terrence of Halliday     Aug 2, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Rand of Dunbar     Sep 27, AS X (1975)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Morven of Carrick     Sep 28, AS X (1975)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Martin the Temperate     Nov 22, AS X (1975)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Steingrim Stallari (aka Steingrim Wulfharesson Stallari, Steingrim Wulfharesson)     Mar 27, AS X (1976)     William & Donna (West)

Armand de Sevigny (aka Armand-Sebastian de la Foret de Savigny)     Jun 5, AS XI (1976)     Paul & Carol (West)
Maihie, Heathen of Erin (aka Maihe MacFergy, Heathen of Erin)     Jun 5, AS XI (1976)     Paul & Carol (West)

Lorin sur la Roche     Jun 20, AS XI (1976)     Paul & Carol (West)

Balthazar of Endor     Jul 10, AS XI (1976)     Ansteorra

Aldric of the Northmark     Aug 21, AS XI (1976)     Middle

Theodulf of Borogrove     Oct 2, AS XI (1976)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Waldt von Markheim     Nov 20, AS XI (1976)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Bidaan (aka Bergan von Rauch)     Jan 8, AS XI (1977)     Kevin & Patrice (West)
Strider of Duramen, the Persistent     Jan 8, AS XI (1977)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Gregory of York     Apr 23, AS XI (1977)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Christopher of Hoghton     Jul 30, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)
Maelgwyn de Lyonesse     Jul 30, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)

Charles of Dublin     Sep 17, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)

Heinrich Palantine     Sep 24, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)

David Westerville (aka David of Westerville)     Sep 25, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)
Mary of Uffington     Sep 25, AS XII (1977)     Paul & Carol (West)

Balin of Tor     Jan 7, AS XII (1978)     Paul & Carol (West)

Edward of South-Haven (aka Edward of South-Haven the Ambiguous)     Apr 29, AS XII (1978)     Terrence & Allissandra (West)

Marshall of Eaglesbane (aka Marshal of Eaglesbane)     Apr 30, AS XII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)

Thorin Njalsson (aka Seamus MacChluraidh of Glenerochaidh, Seamus Peacemaker)     Jun 24, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)

Ulfred Drommefjell (aka Ulfred Draumfjallr)     Sep 9, AS XIII (1978)     James & Verena (West)

Allyn Samildanach     Oct 7, AS XIII (1978)     James & Verena (West)

Scellanus of Skye     Jan 6, AS XIII (1979)     James & Verena (West)

Trelon of the Wood     Mar 24, AS XIII (1979)     Steven & Alyanora (West)

Radnor of Guildemar     Mar 25, AS XIII (1979)     Steven & Alyanora (West)

Domric the Sober     May 12, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)
Ludwig von Lemminghaus     May 12, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)
Y Blackhand (aka Eric Blackhand, Blackhand)     May 12, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Nathan von Daritz     May 19, AS XIV (1979)     Middle

Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst     Jun 2, AS XIV (1979)     Caid

Ragnar of the Icy Wastes     Jun 23, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Morgan of Aberystwyth     Jul 1, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Harrold of Warrington     Jul 21, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Robert Kinslayer     Oct 6, AS XIV (1979)     Radnor & Shannon-Morgan (West)

Thomas the Incomplete     Jan 5, AS XIV (1980)     Radnor & Shannon-Morgan (West)

Brandon D'Arindel     May 3, AS XV (1980)     Christopher & Esmirelda (West)

Dublin O'Guinn Silverwolf     Aug 31, AS XV (1980)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Ragnar Blackspruce (aka Ragnar the Rogue)     Sep 13, AS XV (1980)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Rolf the Relentless     Jan 3, AS XV (1981)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Adrian Buchanon     Apr 11, AS XV (1981)     Caid

Anton Højen     May 1, AS XVI (1981)     Atenveldt

Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven)     May 2, AS XVI (1981)     Frederick & Nicorlynn (West)
William of Briardust     May 2, AS XVI (1981)     Frederick & Nicorlynn (West)

Alfric Favnesbane (aka Alfrik Favnesbane)     May 24, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)

Berek von Langental (aka Berek von Langenthal)     Jun 20, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Garrick the Silent     Jun 20, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland     Jun 20, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)

Brendan Shimmeringstar (aka Alanbane the Ranger)     Jul 12, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Kylson Skyfyre     Jul 12, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)

Andrea of Clear Mount     Aug 23, AS XVI (1981)     Steingrim & Lenora (West)
Wulf Sagan von Osten-See (aka Sagen von Osten-See)     Aug 23, AS XVI (1981)     Steingrim & Lenora (West)

Torgul Steingrimsson (aka Torgul Bahadur, Torquil Bahadur)     Sep 6, AS XVI (1981)     Steingrim & Lenora (West)

Geoffrey of Griffinhold     Jun 20, AS XVII (1982)     James & Verena (West)

Eric von Steinhaus     Jul 17, AS XVII (1982)     James & Verena (West)

Monteger of Hell's Hole     Nov 20, AS XVII (1982)     Outlands

Wilhelm von Westfalen (aka Wilhelm aus Westfalen, Picrate of Aniline)     Jan 8, AS XVII (1983)     An Tir

Alric Bowbreaker of the High March     Mar 19, AS XVII (1983)     East

Stephen of Beckenham     Apr 30, AS XVII (1983)     Thomas & Trista (West)

Hilary of Serendip     Oct 2, AS XVIII (1983)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)
Loren of Berwick     Oct 2, AS XVIII (1983)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)
Ronald Wilmot     Oct 2, AS XVIII (1983)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)

Michael Hugh Stuart     Mar 24, AS XVIII (1984)     William & Joanne (West)

Robert of Woodsende     May 12, AS XIX (1984)     Ronald & Dierdriana (West)

Phalin of Duramen     Jun 23, AS XIX (1984)     Ronald & Dierdriana (West)

Eric Bearsbane     Jul 14, AS XIX (1984)     Ronald & Dierdriana (West)

Sten Halvorsen     Aug 18, AS XIX (1984)     East

Alric of Castleburg     Oct 6, AS XIX (1984)     James & Verena (West)

Leon von Schrecken (aka Leon David von Schrecken, Leon von Schreckenblitz)     Mar 24, AS XIX (1985)     Radnor & Grün (West)

Colin de Bray (aka Colin dearg Halfdane, Colin dearg)     May 4, AS XX (1985)     Radnor & Grün (West)

Artemas Maximus (aka Artos ap Maximus)     Jun 30, AS XX (1985)     Paul & Rowena (West)
Donnan the Truehearted     Jun 30, AS XX (1985)     Paul & Rowena (West)

Cealmhain Realt Dubh (aka Kelwyn Darkstar)     Aug 25, AS XX (1985)     Michael & Iseult (West)

Eric Foxworthy     Oct 6, AS XX (1985)     Michael & Iseult (West)
Steven of Norham     Oct 6, AS XX (1985)     Michael & Iseult (West)

Avery of Kempsford     Nov 16, AS XX (1985)     Caid

Aveloc the Younger (aka Aveloc the Young)     Apr 30, AS XX (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Gregory Falconheart (aka Gregory Falconheart, the Cloudwatcher)     May 1, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Brusi Anderson of the Shetlands     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)
Haos Windchaser (aka Daniel Windchaser)     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)
James the Sinister     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Phillip Harlech of Exeter     Jun 14, AS XXI (1986)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)

Torold of Hawkhurst (aka Torg of Hawkhurst, Torg o'Hawkhurst)     Aug 23, AS XXI (1986)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)

Alail Horsefriend     Jan 3, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
James Gael MacTire     Jan 3, AS XXI (1987)     Stephen & Sariya (West)
Thomas Logan (aka Thomas Logan of Caer Glan y Mor)     Jan 3, AS XXI (1987)     Stephen & Sariya (West)

Llywellyn ap Llwyd ap Iorwerth (aka Lewellyn ap Lloyd)     Mar 1, AS XXI (1987)     Atenveldt

Gaius Marcellus Liberius Auklandus (aka Cai de Lyon, Gaius Marcellus Libris Auklandis)     Mar 21, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Garth of Windhaven     Mar 21, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Jade of Starfall     Mar 21, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Hugh Louis (aka Hugh de la Lautrin, Hugo de la Lautrin)     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Falan Bitor     May 2, AS XXII (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Gerstan Heah Leah     Jun 20, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Sionnaich Creag (aka Corlaine of the Crags)     Jun 21, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Nikolai Petrovich iz Taimyra (aka Rellik Tung)     Jul 25, AS XXII (1987)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Christian du Glaive     Oct 3, AS XXII (1987)     Stephen & Sariya (West)
Drew Fortesque     Oct 3, AS XXII (1987)     Stephen & Sariya (West)

Elrik Skap-Vargr (aka Elric of Wolfshead)     Jan 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Cenwulf Godfyrht (aka Cenwulf Godfyrht of Thaen Fennum)     Mar 20, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Richard de la Croix     Apr 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Robert Gordon of Ravensbrook     Apr 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Gilbert Bertram de Harfleur     Apr 9, AS XXII (1988)     Atenveldt

Thomas Edmund of Ruislip     Jun 19, AS XXIII (1988)     Radnor & Isabeau (West)

Jay d' Argent (aka Jay of Argent)     Aug 27, AS XXIII (1988)     Radnor & Isabeau (West)

Khaalid al-Jaraad (aka Ambrose of Barduin)     Oct 1, AS XXIII (1988)     Jade & Amanda (West)

Elffin of Mona     Mar 27, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Styvyn Longshanks (aka Steven Longshanks, Styfren Longshanks)     Apr 1, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Kane Greymane     Apr 9, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Arius Helmcleaver (aka Arias Helmcleaver)     Apr 29, AS XXIII (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)
Obadiah the Obstreperous     Apr 29, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Farin of Ravberg (aka Farin of Rauberg)     Apr 30, AS XXIII (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)

Gareth of Crawford     Jun 24, AS XXIV (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)
Theodrik of Skane (aka Theodric of Skane)     Jun 24, AS XXIV (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)

David of Aragon (aka Dain of Aragon)     Jun 25, AS XXIV (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)

Georg of Glacier's Edge (aka Georg von Schlagen)     Jul 22, AS XXIV (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)
Phelan Swordbreaker     Jul 22, AS XXIV (1989)     Stephen & Sophie (West)

Wiglaf Wilfriding (aka Wiglaf Wilfridsson)     Aug 27, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)

Anton von Hagenstein     Sep 16, AS XXIV (1989)     East

John Theophilus (aka John the Boftist)     Oct 7, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)

Timothy ap Caradoc     Dec 16, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)

Andrew Shay Forestborn (aka Andrei the Wanderer, William Shay Forestborn)     Jan 6, AS XXIV (1990)     Christian & Susan (West)
Douglas of Dunbar     Jan 6, AS XXIV (1990)     Jade & Amanda (West)

Bran of Lochiel     May 20, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Amanda (West)

Conner McAuliffe FitzJames     Jun 24, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)

Corwyn ap Rhys (aka Corwin Greyrider, Greyrider)     Jul 7, AS XXV (1990)     Middle
Valgard Stonecleaver     Jul 7, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)

Ragnar Beowulf     Oct 6, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen (aka Fabian Arnet)     Oct 7, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Peter du Gant Noir (aka Peter D'Gaunt Noir)     Nov 4, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Corin Anderson (aka Corin Andersen)     Dec 8, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Eric Holdstar     Jan 5, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Gar of Loch Carron     Mar 9, AS XXV (1991)     Caid

Richard of Alder Tree     Apr 6, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Stephan of Bellatrix     Apr 13, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Michael Saint Sever (aka Michael-san)     Apr 28, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Cybi de Elmhurst (aka Cuby of Elmhurst)     May 4, AS XXVI (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Agro of River Haven (aka Agro Agwesi, Agro d'Aix)     May 11, AS XXVI (1991)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Daemon Deorc (aka Demon Deorc, Daemon of Deorc, Damon Deorc)     Sep 1, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Gareth of Greymarch     Sep 1, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Snorri Ottarsson     Sep 29, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Alberic der Sabelfechter     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Sebastian von Baden     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Skeggi Nyewcombe (aka Skygge Newcombe, Skeggi Hrafensfuri, Skeggi Ravensfury, Skeggi Norcross, Brennen Norcross)     May 16, AS XXVII (1992)     An Tir

Anluan Trelaine (aka Trelaine of the Emerald Isle)     Jul 4, AS XXVII (1992)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Sebastian of Ventbarré (aka Sebastian of Vent Barre)     Jul 11, AS XXVII (1992)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Joseph Lee Catchpole (aka Joseph Lee of Starfyre)     Aug 23, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Falan Silverhawk     Oct 4, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Chandra Panthi     Jan 9, AS XXVII (1993)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Havordh Ættarbani (aka Havorc Kinslayer)     Mar 13, AS XXVII (1993)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Antoine le Rêveur (aka Antoine de la Rochelle)     Apr 17, AS XXVII (1993)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Hauoc Bender (aka Hauoc of House Bender, Hauoc Longstep, Hauoc Longstride, Hauoc von Kirstenherz)     May 1, AS XXVIII (1993)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Alfred of Carlyle (aka Christian Roguespur, Christopher Roguespur)     Jun 19, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)
Garick Köpke (aka Garick von Kopke, Garrick Blackhand)     Jun 19, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)

Eric Ibrahim Mozarabe (aka Eric of Huntington, Eric Braheim Mozarab)     Jun 20, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)

Alden of Wolverton     Aug 21, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)

Richard of Greyefalle     Oct 9, AS XXVIII (1993)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

John of Skye     Jan 15, AS XXVIII (1994)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Geoffrey Mathias (aka Jeffrey Mathias)     Mar 27, AS XXVIII (1994)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Eric Ravn (aka Eric Hrafn, Eric Reafan)     Apr 3, AS XXVIII (1994)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Vincenzo di Calabria     Apr 23, AS XXVIII (1994)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Cathan the Undecided     Apr 30, AS XXVIII (1994)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Jedidiah Larkin     May 29, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Nicholaus Barchatov (aka Nicholaus Borchatov, Nicholas Barchatov)     Jul 23, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Alfar of Attica     Aug 27, AS XXIX (1994)     John & Gabriel (West)
Valerian Zakharevitch Druzhinnik (aka Valerian Zaharavitch Druzhinian)     Aug 27, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Cornelius von Becke     Sep 4, AS XXIX (1994)     John & Gabriel (West)

Ragnar Magnússon (aka Ragnar Jotunson)     Nov 26, AS XXIX (1994)     John & Gabriel (West)

Thor Stagge (aka Thorstag Hrothgarsen, Thorstag Modisen, Warren of Rivenoak)     Jan 7, AS XXIX (1995)     John & Gabriel (West)
Veniamin Nafanovich Medvednikogotev     Jan 7, AS XXIX (1995)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Mathias von Leuwenberg     Mar 18, AS XXIX (1995)     Atenveldt

Thorfinn the Cruel (aka Thorfinn of Rivenoak, Thorfinn Magnusson)     Apr 29, AS XXIX (1995)     Obadiah & Kiera (West)

Ursus of Rydborg     Jun 19, AS XXX (1995)     Obadiah & Kiera (West)

Stefan of Pembroke     Jul 1, AS XXX (1995)     Obadiah & Kiera (West)

Gawain Velimere (aka Gawayne Valamir, Gwaine Valimer, Jwayn Valimer)     Aug 19, AS XXX (1995)     Obadiah & Kiera (West)

Chad Bitor     Oct 8, AS XXX (1995)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)

Gregory of Loch Swan (aka Jock Cameron of Loch Swan)     Dec 3, AS XXX (1995)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)

Hugh the Little (aka Little Hugh)     Dec 9, AS XXX (1995)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)

Daniel Drake     Jul 13, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)

Kolbyr Sorrensen (aka Colbyr Thorinnsen)     Aug 24, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)
Stephen of Greenwood     Aug 24, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)

Vladimir Ivanovich Kurgan (aka Vladimir Ivanovich Kurgan the Untrained,Yaguna Vladimiravich Kurgan the Untrained,Kurgan)     Jan 4, AS XXXI (1997)     Jade & Juana Isabella (West)

Mikolaj de Bracy     Feb 15, AS XXXI (1997)     Atenveldt

Konrad the Bohemian (aka Conrad the Bohemian)     May 3, AS XXXII (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Alisha McLeod     May 25, AS XXXII (1997)     Ansteorra

Braun aus Krefeld (aka Braun aus Kresfield)     Jun 21, AS XXXII (1997)     John & Gabriel (West)

Christopher of York (aka Christian of York)     Aug 15, AS XXXII (1997)     East

Alaric of Bangor (aka Alaric Chairbreaker)     Aug 23, AS XXXII (1997)     John & Gabriel (West)

Thjothrekr Eiriksson (aka Thjodric Eiriksson )     Aug 30, AS XXXII (1997)     Calontir

Brennan Halfhand     Nov 1, AS XXXII (1997)     Uther & Tanwen (West)

Helgi Ulfssen (aka Helgi le Bastarde)     Jan 3, AS XXXII (1998)     Uther & Tanwen (West)
Patric de Grey     Jan 3, AS XXXII (1998)     East

Wilhelm Zweikopfig Falke (aka Wilhelm von Zweikopfiegen Falke)     May 2, AS XXXIII (1998)     Fabian & Brynn (West)

Richard de Camville     Jun 20, AS XXXIII (1998)     Hauoc & Etaine (West)

Brion of Bellatrix     Aug 29, AS XXXIII (1998)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Parlan MacGillivray (aka Parlan MacGilliurey)     Aug 29, AS XXXIII (1998)     Hauoc & Etaine (West)

Frederick Thurstone     Nov 1, AS XXXIII (1998)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Shawn Robert of Kilkenny     Jan 24, AS XXXIII (1999)     Atenveldt

Patrick Logan (aka Patrick Logan of Starfyre)     Feb 6, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Ater of Sarum (aka Alex Sarum, Atar of Sarum)     Apr 8, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Conor Weisszahn (aka Connor Whitefang)     Apr 10, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Uther Schiemann der Hunt (aka Uther Thorenson der Hount, Uther der Hund, Clavell von der Lowe)     May 1, AS XXXIV (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)
William of the Two Hawks (aka William Two Hawks)     May 1, AS XXXIV (1999)     Uther & Osa (West)

Brand McClellan (aka Brand MacClellan)     Jun 19, AS XXXIV (1999)     Uther & Osa (West)
Hans von Wolfholz (aka Hanza Von Holtzwolf, Hanze of Caer Darth)     Jun 19, AS XXXIV (1999)     Uther & Osa (West)

Thorkill Stormchaser (aka Tjorkin ...)     Aug 28, AS XXXIV (1999)     Uther & Osa (West)

Alfonso d'Strada (aka Elnar Shadowfox, Ali al Basaya)     Jan 15, AS XXXIV (2000)     Fabian & Brynn (West)

Alaric Sartiano     Feb 19, AS XXXIV (2000)     Caid

Boris of Mordenvale (aka Boris Altdorfer)     Apr 26, AS XXXIV (2000)     Fabian & Brynn (West)

Zaid al-Fallah al-Hajji (aka Merced Maggiesbane of Hove, Zaid al-Fallah Haji, Zaid al-fallah hajji)     Jul 15, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Randal Mallard de la Guerre (aka Randall Malag de Guerre, Gunther Axmann)     Dec 9, AS XXXV (2000)     Uther & Osa (West)

Cathyn Fitzgerald (aka Cathyn Bluesword)     Dec 17, AS XXXV (2000)     Outlands

Gaston de Clermont     Jul 14, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Colin MacLear     Jul 21, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Dregel Alewulf (aka Dregel Alewolf)     Aug 25, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Gui von Oberhausen (aka Gui de Bragelonne)     Jan 11, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Gawyne d'Ibelin (aka Gawaine Tristram of Blackmoore)     Mar 29, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Ædward Stadefæste (aka James of Mordenvale)     Apr 1, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)
Juan Sanchez de Mendoza y Loyola (aka Loyola Juan Sanchez Mendoza)     Apr 1, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Guillaume d'Oze (aka Aelwyn Cadarn of Cradoc, Osric Godwineson)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Yves le Chat Blanc     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)

Magnus Zwerver (aka Magnus Arctos, Magnus von Drasman, Magnus Vanderman)     Aug 25, AS XXXVII (2002)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

Titus Scipio Germanicus (aka Hamish MacIntyre, Merlin James McIntyre, Titus Merlinicus Scipio Germanicus, James Merlin McIntyre)     Oct 13, AS XXXVII (2002)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

János Mihály     Jan 4, AS XXXVII (2003)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

Gemini de Grendel (aka Gemini de Grendelus)     Mar 23, AS XXXVII (2003)     Conor & Isa (West)

Conall Eoin MacTavish (aka Conall of the Heavy Heart)     May 3, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Aaron of Buckminster (aka Aaron Palomedes of Buckminster, Lloyd of Tentor, Llwyd Tentor)     Aug 13, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Eiríkr Snorrason (aka Erik Firediver, Erik Snorrison)     Aug 23, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Urban Cheeseshank     Aug 23, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Ragnar & Sciath (West)

Dmitriy Shelomin (aka Dmitry Shelomianin, Dimitry Shelomianin)     Oct 4, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Ragnar & Sciath (West)

Bjorn Jorsalfar of Bearhaven (aka Bjorn Lundgren of Bearhaven)     Jan 3, AS XXXVIII (2004)     Ragnar & Sciath (West)

Geoffrey Scott     Aug 28, AS XXXIX (2004)     Uther & Kaaren (West)

Robert of Roelent (aka Robart of Roalent, Robert de Roelent, Mutsura Ishido, Mutsura Ishikago no Ishido)     Oct 30, AS XXXIX (2004)     East

Daniel of Aquitaine (aka Daniel du Aquitaine)     Apr 30, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Angelo Paolo Cavilli     Aug 27, AS XL (2005)     Calontir
Leohtulf of the Silver Hills (aka Fenris Lightwielder)     Aug 27, AS XL (2005)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Gunther Bärenjäger (aka Gunther Bearslayer of Shadowthorpe)     Jan 7, AS XL (2006)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Bryne McClellan (aka Brynn McClellin)     May 6, AS XLI (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)

Cyrus Aurelius (aka Cyrus of Eskalya)     Jul 16, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)
Dietrich Jorgen von Marksburg (aka Dietrich Jürgen von Marksburg, Dietrich von Marksburg, Loric Yorgen von Marksburg)     Jul 16, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Talorc Balgair (aka Taloric Balgair of St. Brendans, Toloric Balgaard)     Aug 15, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Brian FitzWilliam of Glastonbury (aka Brion of Glastonbury)     Aug 26, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Alvar Pacheco de Cadiz     Jan 6, AS XLI (2007)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Eric Van Roosebeke (aka Eric von Roosebech, Eric Rousbec, Eric of Yewhall)     Mar 25, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Roric Skaghen (aka Hrœrekr í Skaginum, Roric Skogan, Rorik Helmbiter, Ruarik Helmbiter, Ruarik Skogan)     May 5, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Eyvindr Gunnarsson (aka Eyvandr Gunnarsson)     Jun 23, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Ian Edwardson     Jul 28, AS XLII (2007)     Caid

Marc de Arundel (aka Mark of Fettburg)     Jun 22, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Stephen MacAlpine     Sep 13, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)

Sighfridh hauknefr (aka Sigifrith Hauknef, Mauricio Perez, Sigifrith, Mori Nagahide)     May 2, AS XLIV (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Jost der Luk (aka Jost Brandolf von Lück)     May 3, AS XLIV (2009)     Atenveldt

Mari Alexander     Oct 31, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Heinrich von Melk     Jan 9, AS XLIV (2010)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Kenric Maur (aka Kennric Maure, Kendrick of Oertha, Kendrick Nickloison, Kendrick of Moonshaven, Kenndrick)     Apr 17, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Søren j Alborgh (aka Sorynn Higiliac, Sorynn Hijiliac, Soren Hijlize, Soren von Schlagen)     Apr 17, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Verica of Lighthaven (aka Verica de Lighthaven, Viressé de Lighthaven, Viressa de Lighthaven, Viressa d'Lighthaven)     Apr 17, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)

Daniel de Blare (aka Daniel de Blair)     Oct 30, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Loy Schiemann der Kleine (aka Laeg O'Loingsigh, Laeg Schiemann the Small)     Jan 8, AS XLV (2011)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Eirik Hardradi (aka Eric Hardradi)     Jan 15, AS XLV (2011)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Avery Westfall (aka Avery of the Blackfist, Avery the Unyielding)     Jan 29, AS XLV (2011)     An Tir
Culan mac Cianain     Jan 29, AS XLV (2011)     East

Lakhan Bornin syn (aka Loclan Bjornson, Lochlainn Bjarnarson, Lochlann Bjornson)     Mar 19, AS XLV (2011)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Miles FitzRolf (aka Miles FitzRauf)     Apr 30, AS XLV (2011)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Roger Stockton     Aug 11, AS XLVI (2011)     East

Laurence de Xaintrailles (aka Lawrence of the Marsh)     Dec 17, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Thorfinn Sigurdson (aka Thorfinn Sigurdsson, Thorfinn of Wudholdt de Secq)     Jan 7, AS XLVI (2012)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Conall MacDesmond ui Niall (aka Conall ui-Raghailaigh)     Mar 24, AS XLVI (2012)     Uther & Kára (West)
Leif Utherson (aka Leif Castingsson)     Mar 24, AS XLVI (2012)     Uther & Kára (West)
Rurik Varyag Velmudov (aka Varyag Hildisivin, Varyag [of Selveirgard])     Mar 24, AS XLVI (2012)     Uther & Kára (West)

Gawain Ivarsson (aka Gwain Ivorsson)     Mar 31, AS XLVI (2012)     Outlands

Artus Quintus (aka Uilleam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn, Liam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn)     May 5, AS XLVII (2012)     Hauoc & Mina (West)
Bjarnheðinn Hamarsson (aka Bjarnhedinn Hamarrson)     May 5, AS XLVII (2012)     Uther & Kára (West)

Ajax Thermopylokles     Aug 6, AS XLVII (2012)     Hauoc & Mina (West)

Alfarr Utherson (aka Alfar Uthersson, Alan Utherson)     Jan 5, AS XLVII (2013)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Achmere ibn Tamim     Mar 23, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Kolskeggr skialdarbriótr fra Einkunnir (aka Kolskegg Shieldbreaker, Forgal Mac Thorkil)     Apr 20, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Adalberon Blackwood (aka Alderon Blackwood)     May 4, AS XLVIII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Fearghus mac Airt (aka Fearghus McArt)     Jun 22, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Heinrich von Swartzenberg     May 3, AS XLIX (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Meuric Penvelyn (aka Meuric Penfelyn)     May 3, AS XLIX (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Claus de Saarbrucke (aka Klaus von Saarbrucke)     Jun 21, AS XLIX (2014)     Conor & Isa (West)

Brennos of the Mists (aka Brennos Agrocunos, Brannos Agrocunos, Seamus Gunn, Brennus Agrocunos)     Jul 4, AS XLIX (2014)     Conor & Isa (West)

Achilles of Sparta     Oct 11, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Gregor Hawke (aka Gregor Hawk, Gregor of Oertha, Gregor of Schlagen)     Jan 18, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Kean de Lacy     May 2, AS L (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)
Walerich von Bredereke (aka Walerich von Brederek)     May 2, AS L (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Éibhear mac Cuilinn     Sep 12, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Wilhelm Kith Atzinger (aka Kith von Atzinger, Kith the Silent)     Jun 21, AS LI (2016)     Middle

Hosokawa Takeshi (aka Reikoku Takeshi, Takeshi Reikoku)     Aug 27, AS LI (2016)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Duncan ap Llywellyn (aka Duncan Llywellyn)     Dec 17, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Tomas Egilsson (aka Tuomas Egilsson, Duomas Egilsson)     Jan 7, AS LI (2017)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Neil Greenstone     May 6, AS LII (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

David Bucket (aka James Bucket, Bucket of Mac Tir, Bucket of the Lear's Lady)     Jul 8, AS LII (2017)     Miles & Ariela (West)

[ Corrections/Queries]
[ Award Descriptions]   [ Award List Main Page]
Problems? EMail the Golem Herald: [Hirsch von Henford (Ken Mayer)]