Awards and Honors

Recipients of Grants of Arms

In the Kingdom of the West, the Grant of Arms is usually given to Greater and Lesser Lords of State, their Deputies, (often) founding (landed) Baron/ess, Members of the Order of the Golden Poppy, Members of the Royal Missle Company, Members of the Order of the Western White Scarf, or members of the Order of the Western Gold Scarf.

A "plain" Grant of Arms may be given at Their Majesty's wish, and therefore there are no set standards for who may receive one. They are, however, somewhat rare. There is no token given for a "plain" Grant of Arms. (NOTE: If a person is a member of these Orders and got their Grant of Arms with that recognition, they will not be listed in the Grants listing, but in the listing mentioned above ...) Sometimes abbreviated: GA or GoA.

Date This List Was Generated: January 19, AS LII (2018)

Harold Breakstone     Jan 4, AS III (1969)     Caradoc & Amie (West)
Karina of the Far West     Jan 4, AS III (1969)     Caradoc & Amie (West)
Randall of Hightower     Jan 4, AS III (1969)     Caradoc & Amie (West)

David of Illwheirlane     Mar 23, AS III (1969)     Caradoc & Amie (West)

Hugh ap Llewelyn     Apr 25, AS IV (1970)     Stephen & Astrid (West)

Pwyll pen Tyrhon     May 1, AS VI (1971)     Jean & Ellen (West)
Talanque     May 1, AS VI (1971)     Jean & Ellen (West)

Rima of Rockridge     Jul 31, AS VI (1971)     James & Verena (West)

Andrei de Sevastopol     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
Dorcas Dorcadas     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
Edgar the Unready     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
Jerome Robert of McKenna (aka Jeroma of McKenna, Jerome of McKenna)     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
Leon de Asturias     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
Sheen of Ire     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)
William the Lucky     Jun 23, AS VIII (1973)     Paul & Carol (West)

Gernot of Gallimaufry     Aug 25, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)

Gormflait Suiban ni Cuallachta     Sep 30, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)
Morrigan Fitz-Rolf (aka Morrigan Caillte FitzRolf, Morgan FitzRolf)     Sep 30, AS VIII (1973)     Henrik & Seitse (West)

Ranulf of the North Country     Jan 5, AS VIII (1974)     Henrik & Seitse (West)

Bevin Fraser of Sterling     May 4, AS IX (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)
Brian Dritar an Con     May 4, AS IX (1974)     Andrew & Salome (West)

Alison von Markheim     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)
Jessica Llyrindi of Northmarch     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)
Piers Howells de Cambria     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)
Rowen Lynn of Woodvine (aka Rowen-Lynn, Bonnie Bluebells)     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)
Waldt von Markheim     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)
Ximena Aubel de Cambria     Jun 22, AS IX (1974)     William & Donna (West)

Liam of the Barque     Feb 16, AS IX (1975)     Paul & Carol (West)
Maelen of Kynges Lea     Feb 16, AS IX (1975)     Paul & Carol (West)

Wilhelm von Schlüssel     Aug 2, AS X (1975)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Conrad von Regensburg     Jan 10, AS X (1976)     Douglas & Lorna (West)

Alyanora of Vinca     Mar 27, AS X (1976)     William & Donna (West)
Michael of Dragonswood     Mar 27, AS X (1976)     William & Donna (West)

Cynthia FitzColline von Schlüssel (aka Cynthia Fitz Colline)     Apr 1, AS X (1976)     Atenveldt

Natalya de Foix (aka Fiona Gregorovna, Fiona MacGregor, Natalya Gregor of Shadowhyrst)     May 1, AS XI (1976)     William & Donna (West)

Cadwalladyr Stone of Stonecroft     Aug 1, AS XI (1976)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Amanda Kendal of Westmoreland     Oct 2, AS XI (1976)     Kevin & Patrice (West)
Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland     Oct 2, AS XI (1976)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Olaf the Maedi-Ogre     Jan 8, AS XI (1977)     Kevin & Patrice (West)

Gabrielle nicChlurain (aka Gabrielle Nicole Deveraux nicChlurain)     Jan 15, AS XI (1977)     Andrew & Patrice (West)

Hilary of Serendip     Jan 7, AS XII (1978)     Terrence & Allissandra (West)

Eyana bat David     Jun 3, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)
Fredrick of Woodlyn (aka Fredrick of WoodLyn)     Jun 3, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)
Guinevere de Bremble (aka Guinevere Elspeth Malyn)     Jun 3, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)
Lyndia of Woodlyn (aka Lyndia of WoodLyn)     Jun 3, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)

Lewis the Landless     Jun 24, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)
Varayara the Fair     Jun 24, AS XIII (1978)     Gregory & Bevin (West)

Kriemhild of Stonecroft     Oct 7, AS XIII (1978)     James & Verena (West)

Alric Bowbreaker of the High March     Oct 14, AS XIII (1978)     East

Llerrett de Granada     Jan 6, AS XIII (1979)     James & Verena (West)

Hugh McGlammoraga of the North     Jan 20, AS XIII (1979)     Steven & Alyanora (West)
Selenia of Silverwood     Jan 20, AS XIII (1979)     Steven & Alyanora (West)

Edmund Renfield Wanderscribe (aka Renfield of the Inland March)     Mar 24, AS XIII (1979)     Steven & Alyanora (West)

Aelfwynn Gyrthesdohtor (aka Elwyn Greystar)     Jun 23, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)
Deporodh of Rannoch     Jun 23, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)
Richard of Seahaven     Jun 23, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Guillaume de Vinvert     Aug 25, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)
Robert of the Isles     Aug 25, AS XIV (1979)     Steingrim & Rhiannon (West)

Toranaka Yojiro (aka Abotar of Isenshire)     Nov 25, AS XIV (1979)     Radnor & Shannon-Morgan (West)

Yojiro Toranaka     Dec 1, AS XIV (1979)     Radnor & Shannon-Morgan (West)

Gwendwyn the Silent (aka Gwendolyn the Silent)     Jan 3, AS XV (1981)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Freydis Tollefsdottír (aka Christina Northlander)     Mar 21, AS XV (1981)     Frederick & Nicorlynn (West)

Megwyn of Glendwry     Apr 11, AS XV (1981)     Frederick & Nicorlynn (West)

Tivina Wycliffe     May 2, AS XVI (1981)     Frederick & Nicorlynn (West)

Ana Moonstar     May 3, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Catalin di Napoli     May 3, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Dunham Wycliffe     May 3, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)

Bran o Enfys (aka Braf o Enfys)     May 9, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)
Harvey the Blind (aka FfellyanDrac, FfellyanDrac the Blind)     May 9, AS XVI (1981)     William & Andrea (West)

Elizabeth of Dendermond     Sep 19, AS XVI (1981)     Atlantia

Mariposa de los Montoyas     Aug 21, AS XVII (1982)     James & Verena (West)

Danpira Snowsong of Skyhaven     Jan 8, AS XVII (1983)     Paul & Rowena (West)

Alan of Ockham     Mar 19, AS XVII (1983)     Thomas & Trista (West)
Bjorn Berserk of A'Bakki     Mar 19, AS XVII (1983)     Thomas & Trista (West)
Megryth Bowbreaker of the High March     Mar 19, AS XVII (1983)     East

Richard the Dark     Apr 30, AS XVII (1983)     Thomas & Trista (West)

Eilis ni Roibeard O'Boirne (aka Eilis O'Boirne)     Aug 20, AS XVIII (1983)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)
Frederick of Holland     Aug 20, AS XVIII (1983)     Radnor & Esmirelda (West)

Achmere ibn Tamim     Jan 21, AS XVIII (1984)     William & Joanne (West)
Karolyn Johnston of Lindley (aka Caroline Johnston of Lindley)     Jan 21, AS XVIII (1984)     William & Joanne (West)

Howard of Redstone     Mar 31, AS XVIII (1984)     William & Joanne (West)

Adam Elfchaser     May 5, AS XIX (1984)     William & Joanne (West)

Adam Elfchaser     Oct 6, AS XIX (1984)     James & Verena (West)

Geoffrey of Griffinhold     Jan 5, AS XIX (1985)     James & Verena (West)
Thomas the Incomplete     Jan 5, AS XIX (1985)     James & Verena (West)

Jean Philippe Duvier     Feb 2, AS XIX (1985)     Trimaris

Glyn ni Owein     May 25, AS XX (1985)     Trimaris

Caoimhín o Fiodhabrha (aka Caoimhán O'Fiodhabrha, Kevin O'Fiodhabra, Kevin O'Fury, Kevin Erelong)     Aug 25, AS XX (1985)     Michael & Iseult (West)
Megan nic Alister of Thornwood     Aug 25, AS XX (1985)     Michael & Iseult (West)

Jilara of Carrowlea     Mar 22, AS XX (1986)     James & Verena (West)
Stephen of Beckenham     Mar 22, AS XX (1986)     James & Verena (West)

Bryony Beehyrd (aka Bryony of the Bees)     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     James & Verena (West)
Ingrid the Fair     May 10, AS XXI (1986)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)

Jilara of Carrowlea     Aug 23, AS XXI (1986)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)
Selivia de l'Estoile (aka Selireia de l'Estoile)     Aug 23, AS XXI (1986)     Rolf & Lachlin (West)

Anthony the Sinister     Aug 24, AS XXI (1986)     Stephen & Sariya (West)

Stuart of Lindley     Jan 3, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Kathryn Blackhart (aka Katherine Blackhart)     Feb 28, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Andrew Shay Forestborn (aka Andrei the Wanderer, William Shay Forestborn)     Mar 28, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Lauren Grey     Mar 28, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Rhianwen ni Dhiarmada (aka Rhiannon ny Diarmud, Rhiannon ni Diarmud)     Apr 12, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Steveg Stevegsson     Apr 12, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Aislinn de Valence     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Everard de Brieuse     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Isabella Contarini (aka Isabella Degli Fiore, Isabella Degli Contarire)     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Johanna Wendover     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)
Tovye Woolmongere     Apr 18, AS XXI (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Elfarch Myddfai (aka Myddfai the Seeker)     May 2, AS XXII (1987)     William & Joanne (West)

Regina Masquer     Oct 10, AS XXII (1987)     Stephen & Sariya (West)

Benedict Finnian O'Bryan (aka Benedict the Bountiful)     Jan 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Iathus of Scara     Jan 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Tatiana Nikolaevna Tumanova     Jan 2, AS XXII (1988)     Stephen & Sariya (West)
Þorfinn Hrolfsson (aka Thorfinn Hrolfsson)     Jan 2, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Sebastian von Baden     Feb 27, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Anne Fawnhaven (aka Anne of Fawnhaven)     Mar 19, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Elriin of Hrassvelg     Mar 19, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Mari Sol of Viana (aka Marisol of Vianna)     Mar 19, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Elaine of Rainbow's End (aka Elaine Cospatrick)     Mar 20, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Morgana yr Oerfa (aka Morgana of the Icy Wastes, Morgana n'ha Keridwen)     Mar 20, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Aryana Silknfyre (aka Arianna Silkenfyre)     Apr 30, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Brendan Shimmeringstar (aka Alanbane the Ranger)     Apr 30, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Catalina Estevez de Teixeira (aka Stephen of the Yews)     Apr 30, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)
Rowan Perigrynne     Apr 30, AS XXII (1988)     Jade & Anastacia (West)

Rayne Louveciennes (aka Rhea Louveciennes)     Jun 19, AS XXIII (1988)     Radnor & Isabeau (West)

Celynnen Cigfran (aka Celunnen O Cigfram)     Aug 27, AS XXIII (1988)     Radnor & Isabeau (West)

Alwyn Stewart     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Jade & Amanda (West)
Brian MacAlisdair (aka Brian of Stuarts)     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Hans the Horrible     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Helyne Brownberry (aka Helen Brownberry)     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Jenifer of Squalid Manor (aka Jenyvr of Squalid Manor)     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Therasia von Tux (aka Theresia von Tux)     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Jade & Amanda (West)
Thomas Buttesthorn of Ayle     Jan 7, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Elizabeth of Dragonmoor     Mar 18, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Gwendolyn the Rat Keeper     Mar 18, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Jania of Call Duck Manor     Mar 18, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Kevin Langdon (aka Kevin Langdon of Cawdor)     Mar 18, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)
Ruben ben Yosef the Khazar     Mar 18, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Adelbert von Strassburg (aka David of Aneala, Del Delson, Delbert of Swabia, Delbert von Staßburg)     Apr 8, AS XXIII (1989)     Geoffrey & Kira (West)

Balin the Hunter     Oct 7, AS XXIV (1989)     Christian & Susan (West)

Sely Brianna Sutherland (aka Seelie Brianna Sutherland)     Jan 6, AS XXIV (1990)     Christian & Susan (West)

Klement St. Christoph     Mar 24, AS XXIV (1990)     East

Marit the Wanderer     Apr 12, AS XXIV (1990)     Jade & Amanda (West)

Christian du Glaive     Jun 23, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)
Leticia de Scocia (aka Letitia de Scotia, Lachlin nic Colin)     Jun 23, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)

Caroline O Cainnigh (aka Caelinn nic Lochlainn, Caroline of Glen Gowan)     Aug 25, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)
Gereint Scholar     Aug 25, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)
Harold von Rheinfelden (aka Harold von dem Schwarzwald)     Aug 25, AS XXV (1990)     James & Verena (West)

Hilary Fairehaven     Sep 8, AS XXV (1990)     Atlantia

Marie da Serra da Estrela (aka Marie de Serra da Estrela, Marie del Estrellia)     Dec 22, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)
Robert de Fécamp     Dec 22, AS XXV (1990)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Morgan ap Idris     Jan 5, AS XXV (1991)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Penelope o Súileabháin (aka Penelope of Sullivan)     Jan 27, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)

Cillene MacRorie     Apr 27, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)
Hirsch von Henford     Apr 27, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)
Tangwystyl verch Morgant Glasvryn (aka Keridwen ferch Morgan Glasfryn, Keridwen o'r Mynydd Gwrdd)     Apr 27, AS XXV (1991)     Eric & Aricia (West)
Thorgrim Steinarsonn (aka Alberonn)     Apr 27, AS XXV (1991)     Atenveldt

Alarice Beatrix von Thal (aka Bronwyn ferch Elisseus, Bronwyn ferch Eleusis)     Aug 31, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Llyfdwych Myddchyr     Aug 31, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Martin the Terrible     Aug 31, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Cymberleagh of Greyoaks (aka Bloddeuwydd of Cyn Clywd, Bloweuwydd of Cyn Clwyd)     Sep 8, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Jessica of Fearn Abbey     Oct 6, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Phelan Swordbreaker     Dec 7, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Vanora Gyldanheart     Dec 7, AS XXVI (1991)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Branwen ferch Emrys     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Duncan Saxthorpe of Alnwick (aka Duncan Alanwick of Saxthorpe)     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Edwinna of Hawk's Bluff     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Martin Gray of Griff's Hill     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)
Peredur ap Tristan (aka Peredur Maedrus ap Tristan)     Jan 4, AS XXVI (1992)     Phillip & Linda (West)

Elizabeth of the Blue Rose (aka Elizabeth of Hawks Haven)     Jun 21, AS XXVII (1992)     Jade & Shaheena (West)
Wilhelm Zweikopfig Falke (aka Wilhelm von Zweikopfiegen Falke)     Jun 21, AS XXVII (1992)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Aryana Silknfyre (aka Arianna Silkenfyre)     Aug 23, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)
Flanna Dunwalton     Aug 23, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Brocc of Alderden (aka Brocc of Alderun)     Oct 3, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Krysta of Starfall (aka Krysta MacIntyre)     Oct 24, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Edmund the Lame     Nov 7, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Robin the Ruthless in Battel     Nov 14, AS XXVII (1992)     Rolf & Mari (West)

Cathyn Fitzgerald (aka Cathyn Bluesword)     Jan 2, AS XXVII (1993)     Calontir

Kiriana Michaelson     Jan 9, AS XXVII (1993)     Rolf & Mari (West)

François Henri Guyon (aka Francois Henri Pierre Guyon, S'etna Mac Muirheartagh)     Apr 17, AS XXVII (1993)     Jade & Shaheena (West)

Iulstan Sigewealding (aka Juls Siwaldsen)     May 8, AS XXVIII (1993)     Christian & Susan (West)

Oksenja Venäläinen (aka Oksana Vladislavovna Soroka, Koshka Venäläinen)     Oct 2, AS XXVIII (1993)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Amytis de la Fontaine     Oct 9, AS XXVIII (1993)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Aldric Haldane of Griswold     Apr 2, AS XXVIII (1994)     Stephan & Niobe (West)

Octavia Jenon de Treves     May 13, AS XXIX (1994)     Drachenwald

Ceridwen MacAoudhegain (aka Keegan)     Jun 18, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)
Drew Fortesque     Jun 18, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)
Hal Ravn     Jun 18, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)
Siobhan of Cloverdell     Jun 18, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Bernard the Nameless     Jun 19, AS XXIX (1994)     Valgard & Megan (West)

Artos Barefoot     Aug 27, AS XXIX (1994)     John & Gabriel (West)
Isabeau of the Wylde Woode (aka Isabeau of the Wilde Woode)     Aug 27, AS XXIX (1994)     John & Gabriel (West)

Muirghein ni Ghrainne (aka Myrrhine ni Ceridwen)     Apr 9, AS XXIX (1995)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Gundolphus Vestator (aka Gandolphus Vestator)     Apr 29, AS XXIX (1995)     Fabian & Cyneswith (West)

Original Nightshade     Oct 7, AS XXX (1995)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)
Rose de Le Mans     Oct 7, AS XXX (1995)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)

Juana Isabella de Montoya y Ramirez (aka Grün der Spitzenklöppler)     Jan 6, AS XXX (1996)     Veniamin & Endellion Aeron (West)

Baldwin Giffard     May 1, AS XXXI (1996)     Atenveldt

Iseult nic Elam     Jun 22, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)
Malcolm Rorie Rowntree     Jun 22, AS XXXI (1996)     Drachenwald
Michael Hugh Stuart     Jun 22, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)

Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen     Aug 24, AS XXXI (1996)     Alden & Madeline (West)

Rosewitha Wolfsdottir     Jan 4, AS XXXI (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Norinna O'Shaughnessy     Mar 22, AS XXXI (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Astrith of Swansvale     May 3, AS XXXII (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)
Maxen Dawel ap Morgan     May 3, AS XXXII (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)
Owen ap Morgan     May 3, AS XXXII (1997)     Cybi & Victoria (West)

Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen     Jun 21, AS XXXII (1997)     John & Gabriel (West)

Morgan Rowantree (aka Morgan Rowanwaif)     Jul 12, AS XXXII (1997)     Meridies

Marixsa of Crawfordmuir (aka Marissa of Crawfordmuir, Marixa of Crawfordmuir)     Nov 9, AS XXXII (1997)     Uther & Tanwen (West)

Duncan Vitrarius     Mar 21, AS XXXII (1998)     Fabian & Brynn (West)

Illore of Westlea (aka Illora of the West Lea)     Apr 1, AS XXXII (1998)     Artemisia

Alys Graye (aka Miranda Graye)     Jun 20, AS XXXIII (1998)     Hauoc & Etaine (West)

Aylwin Greymane     Jul 9, AS XXXIII (1998)     Hauoc & Etaine (West)

Kendric of Drakestone (aka Kendrick of Drakestone, Kendrick of Darkestone)     Oct 4, AS XXXIII (1998)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Endellion Aeron O'Maoilbhreanainn (aka Aeron Endellion O'Maoilbhreanainn)     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)
Wulfstan Darroldson     Jan 2, AS XXXIII (1999)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Francois Thibault     Jan 23, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Siobhan ni Seaghdha (aka Aileen Siobhan ni Seaghdha, Sioban ni Shea)     Jan 30, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)
Wolfgang Rotkopf     Jan 30, AS XXXIII (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Iana of Whiteclif (aka Jana of Whitecliff, Jana Encinal, Yanna of White Cliff)     May 1, AS XXXIV (1999)     Garick & Talitha (West)

Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick (aka Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick)     Jun 19, AS XXXIV (1999)     Uther & Osa (West)

Elayna Amavia     Jan 8, AS XXXIV (2000)     Jade & Adina (West)

Elspeth the Semstress of Dunkeld     Jun 26, AS XXXV (2000)     Jade & Siobhan (West)

Gwenhwyfaer ferch Gwilym ap Morgan o Erryrys (aka Gwenhwyfaer ferch Gwilym)     Jan 6, AS XXXV (2001)     Conor & Isa (West)

Ian the Fariner of Dunkeld (aka Farin of Dunkeld)     Aug 16, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)
Theodora Groves (aka Theiadora Groves)     Aug 16, AS XXXVI (2001)     Fabian & Susan (West)

Alberic Haak     Dec 8, AS XXXVI (2001)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

Margarita Catherine di Calvi (aka Gretchen the Mischievous, Gretchen of Hennforde)     Dec 15, AS XXXVI (2001)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

Gaius Marcellus Liberius Auklandus (aka Cai de Lyon, Gaius Marcellus Libris Auklandis)     Jan 5, AS XXXVI (2002)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

Thomas Flamanc of Kelsale     Feb 2, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Katla loki Ulfsdottir (aka Bella Caterina Malatesta, Catherine de Gray, Caterine Douglas of Northumberland, Ciarnait of Grethorne ...)     Feb 23, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Eliza O'Donegan (aka Eliza Kaliegh O'Donnegan)     Mar 23, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Louisa Lyppard de Cattone (aka Lorix)     Mar 30, AS XXXVI (2002)     Uther & Portia (West)

Catherine the Friendly (aka Katherine the Friendly)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)
Uberto Renaldi (aka René du Bon Bois)     Jul 6, AS XXXVII (2002)     Jade & Megan (West)

Élise von Sophey (aka Élise da Nizza, Elize de Nizza)     Sep 14, AS XXXVII (2002)     Atlantia

Esja hjaltlendingr (aka Elsha of Grenok)     Oct 5, AS XXXVII (2002)     Thorfinn & Cyneswith (West)

Elina of Beckenham (aka Elina Thrymsfostra)     Jan 4, AS XXXVII (2003)     Conor & Isa (West)

Arabella Eleanor Hamilton (aka Arabella Eleanor Hamilton of Rosewood)     May 3, AS XXXVIII (2003)     Atenveldt

Frank the Fortunate     Feb 28, AS XXXVIII (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)

William Fraser (aka William Frazier)     Mar 13, AS XXXVIII (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Michel de Laraque (aka Larak of Sangre del Sol)     May 8, AS XXXIX (2004)     Trimaris

Bianca Rose Byrne (aka Biancia Roisin Byrnes)     Jan 15, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Magdalina Georg'eva Oshitkovna Ochakovicha (aka Magdelena Georg'eva Oshitkanova, Magdalena Henrykova Ochastka, Magdalena Henrikova Ochastka, Magda Ochastka)     Jan 15, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Francisco de Salamanca (aka Francisco Acero)     Jun 25, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)
Leonor la Obstinada (aka Leanor la Obstinada)     Jun 25, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)

Wilhelm von Homburg     Jul 9, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)

Richard de Camville     Jan 7, AS XL (2006)     Jade & Eliana (West)
Stanislaw Jan Ossolinski (aka Stanley of Harlech)     Jan 7, AS XL (2006)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Bricca di Ghelere (aka Brekke de Ghelere)     Sep 3, AS XLI (2006)     Trimaris

Christel Leake (aka Kristalique of Caid)     Nov 4, AS XLI (2006)     Caid

Vigdís vestfirzka (aka Beatrix zum Dunklenturm, Beatrix Anastacia von Dunsel Turm, Vigdís Vestfirzka, Vigdís Vestfirnzka)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Culan mac Cianain     Mar 24, AS XLI (2007)     East

Elsa Saxenkammer (aka Elsa Saxisdatter, Elsa Nitmo)     Mar 31, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Syele Thorsdottir (aka Syele von der Rosen)     Jun 2, AS XLII (2007)     Atenveldt

Anne of Bradford     Jul 21, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Moira O'Connor     Jul 22, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Sabrina de la Bere     Oct 13, AS XLII (2007)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

Elysant atten Oke (aka Elysant Oke, Elysant atten Oake)     Jan 5, AS XLII (2008)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)
Flidais ní Eitigen     Jan 5, AS XLII (2008)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)
Gwenythe of Mousehold Heath (aka Gwyneth of Whalsey, Gwynethe of Whalsay, Gwenyth of Whalsay)     Jan 5, AS XLII (2008)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)
Kira Leonovna Zemnodushina     Jan 5, AS XLII (2008)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

William Hauke of Effingham (aka William of Effingham)     Mar 14, AS XLII (2008)     Trimaris

Roger Stockton     Apr 12, AS XLII (2008)     East

Louise de la Chatte Bleue     Jun 21, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Ascelin Meere of Ravenslocke     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Carl of Sutherland (aka Carl of Ravenshore)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Danaë FitzRoberts     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Donata Bonacorsi (aka Donata Ivanovna Basistova)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Eirný Þorvaldsdóttir (aka Eirny Thorvaldsdottir)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Ella du Vergne     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Francesca von Hesse (aka Leeila Natasha de Borghese)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Gerald of Ipsley     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Geraldine of Toad Hall     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Heather of Sutherland     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Janet of Arden     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Käthe Willig von Mainz (aka Kathe von Munchausen-Trimara)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Malachias von Morgenstern (aka Malachias von der Morgenstern)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Merewyn de Lyonesse     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Rowan of Hakesleah (aka Rowan Hakesleah, Rowan of House Hakesleah)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Siobhán ní hEodhusa     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Trude Lacklandia     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
Wander Riordan     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)
William of York (aka William Gordon of York)     Oct 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Uther & Kára (West)

Breock of Whitby     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Elizabeth Anne de Gresse     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Georg of Glacier's Edge (aka Georg von Schlagen)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Griffin Garret     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Katarzina Porajski (aka Katya Porajski)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Margaret Anne of Somerset     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Margery Garret (aka Hannah Llynweldyn)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Ghislaine d'Auxerre     Aug 22, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Na'arah bat Avraham (aka Naarah bat Avraham)     Aug 29, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Garrett Logan Todhunter (aka Garrett Todd Hunter)     Oct 2, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)
Tatiana Todhunter     Oct 2, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Elspeth of Oakwood Court     Dec 17, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Rowan Buchanan     Jan 7, AS XLVI (2012)     Uther & Kára (West)

Crystal of the Westermark     Feb 9, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)
Geoffrey Mathias (aka Jeffrey Mathias)     Feb 9, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)
Vyncent atte Wodegate (aka Vincent atte Wodegate)     Feb 9, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Chiara la Trombottiera (aka Chiara la Trombattiera)     May 18, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)

Anne FitzRichard (aka Anne of Montaigne du Roi, Anne Montaigne du Roi)     Jan 4, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Halfdan Ǫzurarson (aka Thomas of Selviergard, Halfdan Ôzurrson, Thomas Sorngrym, Thomas Twobears Sorngrym)     Jan 18, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Caitríona inghean ui Chionaodha (aka Amber Kenna, Amber Kenna of House Nighthawke)     Jan 19, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Duncan ap Llywellyn (aka Duncan Llywellyn)     Jan 25, AS XLVIII (2014)     Meridies

Allen Greywolfe of Sussex (aka Greywolfe of Sussexshire)     Feb 1, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Petra the Blythe     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Grimr korni (aka Grimr Korni)     Mar 23, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Africa nic Shíomha nic Ghill'onfhaidh (aka Meghan nic Ghillonfhaidh)     Sep 27, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Katrina Yarbrough     Oct 11, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Catherine Lorraine of Stonegate Manor     Jan 9, AS L (2016)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Oliver de Montfort (aka Oliver of Southampton, Oliver of Southhampton)     Jun 11, AS LI (2016)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Donnubán se Reade (aka Donovan Reid)     Aug 28, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Elspeth Buchannane of Loch Lomond (aka Elspeth Bochannane)     Dec 10, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

James Kristof (aka James Kristoff, James Skalli, James Thorsakail, James of Stoneguard, James Williamson)     Feb 4, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Kelsy Aylesworth (aka Kelsey Aylswood)     Feb 4, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Aasa Thorvaldsdottir (aka Áasa Thorvaldsdottir, Aasa Torvaldsdotter)     Apr 1, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Apollonia Faust     Apr 1, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Edmond of Surrey (aka Edmund of Surrey)     Apr 1, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)
Karius Hutzelmann     Apr 1, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Lilla æt Sceaphylle (aka Lilandra of Sheep Rock, Lilandra of Sheep's Rock)     Aug 27, AS LII (2017)     Heinrich & Annora (West)

[ Corrections/Queries]
[ Award Descriptions]   [ Award List Main Page]
Problems? EMail the Golem Herald: [Hirsch von Henford (Ken Mayer)]