Awards and Honors

Members of the Order of the Ash Leaf

The Order of the Ash Leaf is given for expertise in combat (including, but not limited to heavy, rapier, combat archery ...). This is given at the wish of Their Majesties or Their Highnesses, but often upon recommendation by knowledgeable people. The token for this award is a pendant of an ash leaf. Sometimes abbreviated: OAL.
Photo or Image provided by Hirsch von Henford
Date This List Was Generated: January 19, AS LII (2018)

Artus Quintus (aka Uilleam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn, Liam Catach O'Maoilbhreanainn) (Ash Leaf)     May 1, AS XXXIX (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)
Conall MacDesmond ui Niall (aka Conall ui-Raghailaigh) (Ash Leaf)     May 1, AS XXXIX (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)
Crimthann Mac Giolla Phadraig (aka Crimson Mackilpatrick) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     May 1, AS XXXIX (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)
Mari Alexander (Ash Leaf)     May 1, AS XXXIX (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)
Owen Flechyr (aka Oddvar Hvitbein, Owen Fletcher) (Ash Leaf)     May 1, AS XXXIX (2004)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Conall MacDesmond ui Niall (aka Conall ui-Raghailaigh) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 4, AS XXXIX (2004)     Uther & Kaaren (West)
Thorfinn Sigurdson (aka Thorfinn Sigurdsson, Thorfinn of Wudholdt de Secq) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 4, AS XXXIX (2004)     Uther & Kaaren (West)

Anton Barsuk (aka Anton MacGregor, Badger) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 23, AS XXXIX (2004)     Titus & Eona (Mists)

Cyrus Aurelius (aka Cyrus of Eskalya) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 15, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Magnus Sigmarsson (Ash Leaf)     Jan 15, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Adalberon Blackwood (aka Alderon Blackwood) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 26, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Brennos of the Mists (aka Brennos Agrocunos, Brannos Agrocunos, Seamus Gunn, Brennus Agrocunos) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 26, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Eyvindr Gunnarsson (aka Eyvandr Gunnarsson) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 26, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)
Talorc Balgair (aka Taloric Balgair of St. Brendans, Toloric Balgaard) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 26, AS XXXIX (2005)     Alden & Constantina (West)

Ximon Martillo de Cordoba (aka Ximón Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Martillo de Cordoba, Simon Tobias Cordova) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 2, AS XL (2005)     Thorfinn & Geirdis (West)

Brian FitzWilliam of Glastonbury (aka Brion of Glastonbury) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 30, AS XL (2005)     Dmitriy & Hannah (Mists)
Martin of Rivenstar (Ash Leaf)     Jul 30, AS XL (2005)     Dmitriy & Hannah (Mists)

Alaryn Aecanstaef (aka Alaryn Gierdaecan, Alaryn of Ravensoak) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 20, AS XL (2005)     Magnus & Esperanza (Oertha)

Eyvindr Gunnarsson (aka Eyvandr Gunnarsson) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 17, AS XL (2005)     Dmitriy & Hannah (Mists)

Viola Carrara (aka Viola dei Carrara, Viola Carrera, Viola of Inbhir na Dá Abhann) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 11, AS XL (2005)     Jade & Eliana (West)

Cáemgen Mac Olcain (aka Caemgen [of the Mists]) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 29, AS XL (2005)     Alvar & Megen (Cynagua)

Canute Mjoksiglandi (Ash Leaf)     Jan 14, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)
Dietrich Jorgen von Marksburg (aka Dietrich Jürgen von Marksburg, Dietrich von Marksburg, Loric Yorgen von Marksburg) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 14, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)

Baldewyne Radnor (aka Baldewyne ap Radnor, Baldewyne Radnorsson, Baldwynne Radnorsson, Baldewyne Radnorsson, Baldewyne Blackhauk, Baldwyne Blackhawke) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 25, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)
Heinrich von Melk (Ash Leaf)     Mar 25, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)
Stephen MacAlpine (Ash Leaf)     Mar 25, AS XL (2006)     Fabian & Eliška (West)

Fearghus mac Airt (aka Fearghus McArt) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 15, AS XLI (2006)     Eric & Stefana (Cynagua)
Gunnar Olfus (Ash Leaf)     Jul 15, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)
Søren j Alborgh (aka Sorynn Higiliac, Sorynn Hijiliac, Soren Hijlize, Soren von Schlagen) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 15, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Verica of Lighthaven (aka Verica de Lighthaven, Viressé de Lighthaven, Viressa de Lighthaven, Viressa d'Lighthaven) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 16, AS XLI (2006)     Radnor & Ysabeau (West)

Achmere ibn Tamim (Ash Leaf)     Nov 18, AS XLI (2006)     Rolf & Aurora (West)
Ellen of the Western Wind (Ash Leaf)     Nov 18, AS XLI (2006)     Rolf & Aurora (West)
Godric of Castlemont (aka Godrich of Castlemont) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 18, AS XLI (2006)     Rolf & Aurora (West)
Kathryn Blackhart (aka Katherine Blackhart) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 18, AS XLI (2006)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Charles the Traveler (Ash Leaf)     Feb 17, AS XLI (2007)     Brion & Ysabella (Mists)

David Falcone del Phoid (Ash Leaf)     Mar 10, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Juan Santiago (aka Santiago Hidalgo, Dugal McAlister) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 10, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Nyteshaed of Golden Rivers (aka Nyteshaed of Oertha) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 10, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Séaghdha Cameron (aka Séaghdha cam shrón, Seaghda Cameron) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 10, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Staffan Arffuidsson (aka Staffan Afruidson, Hákon refr) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 10, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Sveinn of Hawks Haven (aka Sveinn Ulfsson, Sven Olsson) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 24, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Tasha of Falcon's Claw (aka Tashi Wa-Ne-Ha of Falconsclaw) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 24, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Custódia de Montemor (Ash Leaf)     Apr 21, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Diane de Winchester (Ash Leaf)     Apr 21, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Iosef Braun (aka Ioset Braun, Joseph Braun) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 21, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)
Mark von dem Falkensfenn (Ash Leaf)     Apr 21, AS XLI (2007)     Uther & Kára (West)

Marc de Arundel (aka Mark of Fettburg) (Ash Leaf)     May 27, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Ariel Ebon (Ash Leaf)     Jun 16, AS XLII (2007)     Gunther & Juliana (Cynagua)

Bianca Rose Byrne (aka Biancia Roisin Byrnes) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 21, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Sighfridh hauknefr (aka Sigifrith Hauknef, Mauricio Perez, Sigifrith, Mori Nagahide) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 8, AS XLII (2007)     Jade & Kaaren (West)

Sorcha Careman (aka Sorcha Caramon) (Ash Leaf)     Dec 8, AS XLII (2007)     Hauoc & Ginevra (West)

Achilles of Sparta (Ash Leaf)     Mar 22, AS XLII (2008)     Alden & Constantina (Cynagua)

Uther Schiemann der Hunt (aka Uther Thorenson der Hount, Uther der Hund, Clavell von der Lowe) (Ash Leaf)     May 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Maythen Gervaise (aka Maythen of Elfhaven) (Ash Leaf)     May 17, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
William of Hoghton (Ash Leaf)     May 17, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Hróðgeirr Hróaldsson (aka Hróðgeirr Hróldsson, Robert Bartlet) (Ash Leaf)     May 24, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
James Kristof (aka James Kristoff, James Skalli, James Thorsakail, James of Stoneguard, James Williamson) (Ash Leaf)     May 24, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Judith Greanwood (aka Judith of Saint Bunstable, Judith Greenwood) (Ash Leaf)     May 24, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Darkin Armorsbane (Ash Leaf)     May 25, AS XLIII (2008)     Alden & Constantina (Cynagua)
Loy Schiemann der Kleine (aka Laeg O'Loingsigh, Laeg Schiemann the Small) (Ash Leaf)     May 25, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Padraig Mactyre (aka Nathair coan Mac Tier, Nathar of Mac Tir) (Ash Leaf)     May 25, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Balen Black Goat (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     May 31, AS XLIII (2008)     Sigifrith & Kamiilah (Mists)
Leif Utherson (aka Leif Castingsson) (Ash Leaf)     May 31, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Leohtulf of the Silver Hills (aka Fenris Lightwielder) (Ash Leaf)     May 31, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Rǫgnvaldr sax (aka Rognvaldr Sax, Rogan Swordbrother) (Ash Leaf)     May 31, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Annora Raines (aka Annora Rains, Addison of the Black Tigers) (Ash Leaf)     Jun 21, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Hosokawa Yukiko (aka Yukiko Hosakawa) (Ash Leaf)     Jun 21, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Kolskeggr skialdarbriótr fra Einkunnir (aka Kolskegg Shieldbreaker, Forgal Mac Thorkil) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Niall Mór mac Cernaich (aka Niall Mór, Niall Mór mac Briain, Niall Mor MacBrian) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Titus Octavius Singinius (aka Titus Marcus Singenious) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Vlad der Grimma (aka Vlad Rogerrick Valch, Vlad Janos Vallach, Vlad of Vlach, Vlad Janos Dwallach) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Thorfinn Sigurdson (aka Thorfinn Sigurdsson, Thorfinn of Wudholdt de Secq) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 5, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Abu Shahid Malik al-Haddad (aka Abu Shahid Malik al Haddad, Abu Shahid Shaheed, Michael Giovanni Rodelli, Michael Giovanni Rodelle, Michael Rodelli, Malak al Haddad) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 12, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Chabi Ünegen (aka Chabi Unegan) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Jak de Graeme (aka Friar Jak) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Noe the Saxon (Ash Leaf)     Aug 4, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Rosario de la Torre (Ash Leaf)     Aug 23, AS XLIII (2008)     Titus & Eilis (West)

John the Hessian (aka Johann von der Müre) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 6, AS XLIII (2008)     Sigifrith & Kamiilah (Mists)

Ajax Thermopylokles (Ash Leaf)     Sep 13, AS XLIII (2008)     Sigifrith & Kamiilah (Mists)
Dregel Alewulf (aka Dregel Alewolf) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 13, AS XLIII (2008)     Marc & Arianwen (Cynagua)

Johann Mathern (aka Johan Mathern, Johan of Mont d'Or) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 14, AS XLIII (2008)     Marc & Arianwen (Cynagua)

Georg of Glacier's Edge (aka Georg von Schlagen) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 18, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Gunther Bärenjäger (aka Gunther Bearslayer of Shadowthorpe) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 31, AS XLIII (2009)     Marc & Arianwen (Cynagua)

Cormac Whitehart (Ash Leaf)     Feb 28, AS XLIII (2009)     Jade & Catherine (West)

Alesz Milayek z Opatova (aka Alesz Milanek z Opatova) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 11, AS XLIV (2009)     Daniel & Aeschine (Cynagua)
Gilbert de Longspee (aka Gilbert Longespee) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 11, AS XLIV (2009)     Daniel & Aeschine (Cynagua)

David Twynham (Ash Leaf)     Jul 18, AS XLIV (2009)     Alfar & Leticia (Mists)

Taran de Montfort (aka Taran Arnfast, Taran of Beast Valley) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 15, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Hosokawa Takeshi (aka Reikoku Takeshi, Takeshi Reikoku) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 1, AS XLIV (2009)     Eric & Annora (Cynagua)
Kevin of Windy Meads (Ash Leaf)     Nov 1, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)
Tiberius Adams (aka Tiberius Addams) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Nov 1, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Kolbeinn Þorgrímsson (aka Kolbeinn Torgrimmson, Kolbeinn Thorgriensson, Bernhardt Barackhusenn, Bernhardt Barkhausen) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 28, AS XLIV (2009)     Titus & Eilis (West)

Conall MacDesmond ui Niall (aka Conall ui-Raghailaigh) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 31, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Kolskeggr skialdarbriótr fra Einkunnir (aka Kolskegg Shieldbreaker, Forgal Mac Thorkil) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Jan 31, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Nichole d'Audrieu (Ash Leaf)     Jan 31, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)

Miles FitzRolf (aka Miles FitzRauf) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 13, AS XLIV (2010)     Leohtulf & Gillian (Mists)

Cynehild Cynesigesdohtor (aka Clare de Norwude, Claire of Shadowdale) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 6, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)
Fathir von Trier (aka Rodrigo de Reinosa, Fafuir Wolfgang Koeing) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 6, AS XLIV (2010)     Uther & Kára (West)

Sebastian von Teufelberg (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     May 15, AS XLV (2010)     Alfar & Ketiley (West)

David Bucket (aka James Bucket, Bucket of Mac Tir, Bucket of the Lear's Lady) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Jun 19, AS XLV (2010)     Marc & Patricia (Mists)

Gunvald Skogan (aka Gunval of Skogan) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 3, AS XLV (2010)     Alfar & Ketiley (West)

Helga skjaldmær (aka Helga Hrossdottir, Helga of Stoneguard, Helga Ironfist of Gargoyle's Keep) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 29, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)
Michael of the Shire (aka Miach of the Shire, Micah of the Shire) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 29, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Àzīza al-Hurra (aka Arnaz) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 2, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)
Eyba Larsdotter (Ash Leaf)     Oct 2, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Galen the Patient (Ash Leaf)     Dec 11, AS XLV (2010)     Titus & Arianwen (West)

Laurence de Xaintrailles (aka Lawrence of the Marsh) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 10, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Jared Galien (aka Jared Galan) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 22, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Jost der Luk (aka Jost Brandolf von Lück) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 12, AS XLVI (2011)     Achilles & Esmeralda (Cynagua)

Krysta of Starfall (aka Krysta MacIntyre) (Ash Leaf)     Dec 17, AS XLVI (2011)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Brogan Mer O Brogan (aka Brogan Hammer, Brogan of Cloondara) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 7, AS XLVI (2012)     Rolf & Aurora (West)

Rurik Varyag Velmudov (aka Varyag Hildisivin, Varyag [of Selveirgard]) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 22, AS XLVI (2012)     Taran & Helen (Oertha)

Kenric Maur (aka Kennric Maure, Kendrick of Oertha, Kendrick Nickloison, Kendrick of Moonshaven, Kenndrick) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 19, AS XLVI (2012)     Taran & Helen (Oertha)

Cathal Maclae (aka Cathal McClay) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 15, AS XLVI (2012)     Richard & Alloria (Cynagua)
Claus de Saarbrucke (aka Klaus von Saarbrucke) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Apr 15, AS XLVI (2012)     Richard & Alloria (Cynagua)

Oliver de Montfort (aka Oliver of Southampton, Oliver of Southhampton) (Ash Leaf)     May 12, AS XLVII (2012)     Ajax & Üta (Mists)

Thjothrekr Eiriksson (aka Thjodric Eiriksson ) (Ash Leaf)     May 27, AS XLVII (2012)     Richard & Alloria (Cynagua)

Frederick de Cathcart (aka Friedrich of Cathcart) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 6, AS XLVII (2012)     Hauoc & Mina (West)

Gavin McRoberts (Ash Leaf)     Jul 21, AS XLVII (2012)     Loy & Sof'ia (Mists)

Colyne Jak Leslie (aka Colin Jak Leslie, Colin Jack Leslie) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 20, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Alaine ni Deorin (Ash Leaf)     Feb 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)
Brennos of the Mists (aka Brennos Agrocunos, Brannos Agrocunos, Seamus Gunn, Brennus Agrocunos) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Heinrich von Swartzenberg (Ash Leaf)     Feb 23, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)

Bran de Bruce (Ash Leaf)     Mar 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)
Gunnar of the Far West (aka Gunnar Bjornschild) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)
Vail Visconti (aka Vail the Wutendes Heer) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 2, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Linet of Beaumaris (aka Linnet of Beaumaris) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 16, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)

Roberto de Fonseca (Ash Leaf)     Mar 30, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Bjorn Jorsalfar of Bearhaven (aka Bjorn Lundgren of Bearhaven) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVII (2013)     Thor Stagge & Eowyn (Cynagua)
Jason Esfenn fitz-Rolf (aka Jason Esfenn, Jason of Esfenn) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)
Kern Nunos Roricson (aka Kern Roricsson, Kern Fortamhail) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)
Lucius Cassius Maris (aka Kenneth MacKowen, Lucius Cassius Marius) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)

Sebastian von Teufelberg (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Apr 7, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Kaseó Flávius Artórius Gladius (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Apr 27, AS XLVII (2013)     Obadiah & Ascelin (West)

Kean de Lacy (Ash Leaf)     May 11, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thorfinn & Étaín (West)
Meuric Penvelyn (aka Meuric Penfelyn) (Ash Leaf)     May 11, AS XLVIII (2013)     Bjarnheðinn & Dýrfinna (Mists)

Edmond of Surrey (aka Edmund of Surrey) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 13, AS XLVIII (2013)     Thor Stagge & Eowyn (Cynagua)
Thor Stagge (aka Thorstag Hrothgarsen, Thorstag Modisen, Warren of Rivenoak) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 13, AS XLVIII (2013)     Michael & Sciath (Cynagua)

Mathghamhain Mac Diarmada (aka Mahon MacDiarmada) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 14, AS XLVIII (2013)     Michael & Sciath (Cynagua)

Richard de Camville (Ash Leaf)     Sep 21, AS XLVIII (2013)     Michael & Sciath (Cynagua)

Walerich von Bredereke (aka Walerich von Brederek) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 26, AS XLVIII (2013)     Michael & Sciath (Cynagua)

Angela of Eskalya (Ash Leaf)     Jan 18, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Gregor Hawke (aka Gregor Hawk, Gregor of Oertha, Gregor of Schlagen) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 18, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Sextus Valerius Cruscillus (aka Connor Elphinstone) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 18, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Jose Ramirez de Coronado (Ash Leaf)     Jan 25, AS XLVIII (2014)     Michael & Sciath (Cynagua)

Conner McAuliffe FitzJames (Ash Leaf)     Feb 15, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Daniel de Blare (aka Daniel de Blair) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 15, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Vincenzo di Calabria (Ash Leaf)     Feb 15, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Bran the Dark (aka Twyllyn ap Morgan) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Saionji no Hana (aka Jehanne de Wodeford, Saionji no Harae, Makiwara no Yetsuko) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Vail Visconti (aka Vail the Wutendes Heer) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 28, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Fáelán ua hEógain (aka Fealan ua hEogain, Faelan ua Eogenia) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 5, AS XLVIII (2014)     Geoffrey & Catherine (Mists)

Art MacOrm (aka Tighearn Art MacOrm) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Cailin de Erskine (aka Cailin Erskine) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Jofrid of Saxby (Ash Leaf)     Apr 6, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)

Bran Mac Fynin (aka Bránn Mac Finnchad, Beorn ce Bacaire, Beorn the Baker) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 26, AS XLVIII (2014)     Thorfinn & Violante (West)
Éibhear mac Cuilinn (Ash Leaf)     Apr 26, AS XLVIII (2014)     Walerich & Catriona (Cynagua)

Aoyama Torataka (aka Tora Taka of the Black Tigers, Tora Taka) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 7, AS XLIX (2014)     Conor & Isa (West)

Donnubán se Reade (aka Donovan Reid) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 23, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Ivar Ingvarsson (Ash Leaf)     Aug 24, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)
Robert d'Audrieu (Ash Leaf)     Aug 24, AS XLIX (2014)     Mikolaj & Arianwen (West)

Artur macFealan (aka Artur McPhalen) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 13, AS XLIX (2014)     Jost & Isolte (Cynagua)
William Hauke of Effingham (aka William of Effingham) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 13, AS XLIX (2014)     Jost & Isolte (Cynagua)

Hosokawa Shigeyoshi (aka Hosokawa Shigayoshi, Shishio, Hosokawa Shishio) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 1, AS XLIX (2014)     Jost & Isolte (Cynagua)

Fergus Mac Thomais (aka Fergus McThomas) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 8, AS XLIX (2014)     Gregor & Isabella (Oertha)

Sevastian Agafangilovich Golytsin (aka Sevastian Agafangilovitch Golytsin. Sebastian Golitzen) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 17, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Antonii Machinevik (aka Marcus Antonius Scaevola) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 31, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)
Micheil O'Sullivan (aka Michael O'Suileabhain) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 31, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Alfarr Utherson (aka Alfar Uthersson, Alan Utherson) (Ash Leaf)     Feb 28, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Omar ibn Haroun al-Askari al-Rumi (Omar al-Saqr al-Antaki, Omar of Dragonsspine) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 7, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Janeke Viðarsson (aka Janech Hvideharsen) (Ash Leaf)     Mar 28, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)
Neil Greenstone (Ash Leaf)     Mar 28, AS XLIX (2015)     Miles & Æsa (West)

Coenwulf Draugrson (aka Coenwulf Maclachlainn, Coen Wolf MacLachlain) (Ash Leaf)     May 30, AS L (2015)     Alfarr & Eilis (Mists)

Raven of Drachenheim (aka Raven of Drakkenheim) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 1, AS L (2015)     Walerich & Catriona (Cynagua)

Cormac an Ciúin (aka Cormac of Canale) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 11, AS L (2015)     Walerich & Catriona (Cynagua)

Conor Weisszahn (aka Connor Whitefang) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 22, AS L (2015)     Walerich & Catriona (Cynagua)

Robert of Roelent (aka Robart of Roalent, Robert de Roelent, Mutsura Ishido, Mutsura Ishikago no Ishido) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 19, AS L (2015)     Walerich & Catriona (Cynagua)

Juliana of Avon (aka Julianna of Avon, Julianna d'Avalonia) (Ash Leaf)     Oct 18, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Symon Montgomery du Calvados (aka Symon DeLurant Montgomery, Simon Montgomery, Simeon Montgomery) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Nov 21, AS L (2015)     Alfarr & Eilis (Mists)
Tomas Egilsson (aka Tuomas Egilsson, Duomas Egilsson) (Ash Leaf)     Nov 21, AS L (2015)     Alfarr & Eilis (Mists)

Minamoto Shintaro Masashige (aka Shintaro Masashige Minamoto, Shintara mashahige, Lash Wraithbone) (Ash Leaf)     Dec 12, AS L (2015)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Catrin Aderyn (Ash Leaf)     Jan 9, AS L (2016)     Miles & Ariela (West)
Enoch Bailey (aka Enoch of Starkhaven) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 9, AS L (2016)     Miles & Ariela (West)
William of Menyon (aka William the Minion) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 9, AS L (2016)     Miles & Ariela (West)

Fella-Bjorn Gunnarsson (aka Fellbjorn Gunnarsson, Fjallbjorn Gunnarsson) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 16, AS L (2016)     Duncan & Violet (Oertha)
Nikor from the Isle of the Oaks (Ash Leaf)     Jan 16, AS L (2016)     Duncan & Violet (Oertha)

Étaín O'Rowarke (aka Etain O'Rourke) (Ash Leaf)     Jan 17, AS L (2016)     Marc & Patricia (West)

Duncan ap Llywellyn (aka Duncan Llywellyn) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 16, AS LI (2016)     Hans & Ivone (West)
Nathan Hartman (aka Rahl Schumann) (Ash Leaf)     Jul 16, AS LI (2016)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Justin Brennan Dickson (Ash Leaf)     Aug 6, AS LI (2016)     Fearghus & Sylvie (Cynagua)

Wilhelm von Basel (aka Wilhelm von Bazil) (Ash Leaf)     Aug 20, AS LI (2016)     Hans & Ivone (West)

Jordan Prahl (Ash Leaf)     Sep 10, AS LI (2016)     Fearghus & Sylvie (Cynagua)

Da'ud ibn Ali (aka Daud of the Sands) (Ash Leaf)     Sep 24, AS LI (2016)     Geoffrey & Catherine (Mists)

Dustin Thorn (aka Thoen Silverthorne of Silver Desert) (Ash Leaf/Award of Arms)     Nov 13, AS LI (2016)     Alfarr & Eilis (West)

Brodie MacMorrow (aka Brody McMorrow) (Ash Leaf)     Apr 22, AS LI (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Hosokawa Yoshitatsu (aka Yoshi Shimizu, Yoshi Shimzu) (Ash Leaf)     May 6, AS LII (2017)     Roger & Zanobia (West)

Sean of Elmhurst (aka Aaron of Elmhurst, Kettel Modison, Kettel Svar Drengr) (Ash Leaf)     May 27, AS LII (2017)     Raven & Brenna (Cynagua)

Eilis ni Roibeard O'Boirne (aka Eilis O'Boirne) (Ash Leaf)     Dec 9, AS LII (2017)     Tomas & Snorri (Mists)
Mikael auraprestr (aka Juan Miguel Esteban Alfredo de Valencia, Erich Wilhelm von Falkenheim, Father Michael) (Ash Leaf)     Dec 9, AS LII (2017)     Tomas & Snorri (Mists)

[ Corrections/Queries]
[ Award Descriptions]   [ Award List Main Page]
Problems? EMail the Golem Herald: [Hirsch von Henford (Ken Mayer)]